Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Virginia Young Lewis Bernard Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 280.50 61.11 280.50 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Michael Creager Richard Early A 4 - - 2 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 3.87 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Fairchild Richard Burgess A 5 - - 3 - - 274.00 59.69 274.00 2.90 Silver Scores
2 Bill Hogsett Suzanne Wintner C 8 2 1 4 1 1 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.53 Silver Scores
9 Lois Butler William Cornwell A 9 - - - - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Sobel William Schumann B - 3 - - 2 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.90 Silver Scores
10 Bernie Greenspan Bob Bartko A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
4 Barbara Shelar Joelene Helwick C - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 171.50 Scores
8 Maureen Merker Beverly Ganim C - - - - - - 163.50 35.62 163.50 Scores
1 Donna Largent Henry Essig B - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Traxler Chantal Whitney A 6 - - 1 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 2.29 Silver Scores
10 Gladys Martin Tom Martin A - - - 2 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 David Norris Gary Montain B - 4/5 - 3 1 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Brian Ellis Kumar Bhatia A - - - 4 - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Kranyak Patti Pinkerton A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
6 Tommie Ruehr John Hibshman B - - - - 2 - 214.50 46.73 214.50 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Laura Ross Janet Auwerter B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
8 William Dickinson Gary Collins B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
4 Susan Manne Ronald Manne C - - - - - 1 204.00 44.44 204.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Janet Joseph Cheryle Davis C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 3 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 5.16 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Heritage Sue Lan Ma B - 4/5 - 2 1 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Judith Shapiro Marvin Shapiro B - - - 3 2 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Beverly Cohen Marjorie Baldwin A - - - 4 - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ann Morell Steve Garfunkel B - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
2 David Schmidt William Issa C - - 4 - - 1 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Subhash Agarwal Indira Agarwal C - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
7 Phillip Becker Nicholas Ogan A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
9 Frances Mulkins Joan Wilson C - - - - - - 147.50 32.14 147.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A 1 - - 1 - - 311.00 67.76 311.00 9.17 Silver Scores
6 Harvey Bernstein Irene Bernstein B 7 1 - 2 1 - 267.00 58.17 267.00 3.37 Silver Scores
5 Mina Ronen Edia Shai A - - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 David Hobe Douglas Hardman C - 6 2 4 2 1 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Lia Staaf Linda Gracey B - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
2 Dennis Kelly Peggy Friedman C - - 3 - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Cunliffe Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
8 Florence Carter Shirley Burke A - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
9 William Toler Ann Kostell C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores