Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Gardner Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 1 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 14.58 Silver Scores
5 John Barnes John Alford C 2 1 1 2 1 1 225.00 62.50 225.00 10.94 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Crockett Mary Leger B 7 6 - 4 3 - 206.00 57.22 206.00 2.59 Silver Scores
6 R Susan Clapp Rachel Herman B - - - 6 5 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Grace Murphy Kazuko Eure A - - - 8 - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Frank Burgess Sr David Idleman A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
10 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
8 William Marks Douglas Roberts C - - 5 - - 3 169.00 46.94 169.00 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Irene Jacobs Patricia Foutz B - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
2 Brenda Garzia Jocelyn Hazzard C - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 127.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Simone Liebling Janelle Gibson B 6 5 - 3 3 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 3.46 Silver Scores
4 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B 9 - - 5 4 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.62 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A - - - 6 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Claudia Hale Robert Hale B - - - 7 5 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B - - - - 6 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.44 Silver Scores
6 John Ide H Summey Leonard B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
5 Jane Lawrence Tom Skaar C - - - - - 3 165.00 45.83 165.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Marianne Bruni Doris Houk C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
9 George Haeseler Elizabeth Kelley B - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
7 Judy Hathaway Sue Ann Harris C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Tom May Roger Heimke B 4 3 - 3 2 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 6.15 Silver Scores
2 Becky Smith Marieca Haydon C 10 - 3 5 4 2 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.54 Silver Scores
8 Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A - - - 7 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Steve Tyer Ruth Short A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
1 Ed Turner Susan Wesley B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
5 Barbara Katz Helen Webb C - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
6 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
7 Nancy Marshall James Thomas C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
9 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt B - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathleen Dwyer Fran Tewkesbury B 3 2 - 1 1 - 216.50 60.14 216.50 8.20 Silver Scores
6 Nina Harmon Nancy Osborne C 5 4 2 2 2 1 209.50 58.19 209.50 4.61 Silver Scores
9 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 8 - - 4 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Lance Shull Keith Meinelt A - - - 8 - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
7 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - 4 - - 2 172.00 47.78 172.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Deborah Monroe Donald Folger B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
2 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
5 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores