Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Priscilla Leslie Susan Braitman A 2 - - 1 - - 165.95 62.86 165.95 2.06 Silver Scores
4 Judy Walk Etta Taylor B 5 3 - 2 1 - 144.86 54.87 144.86 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Judith Tobin Naomi Kessler B - 6 - 3 2 - 141.32 53.53 141.32 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Arlene Loveman Susan Loveman B - - - - - - 135.09 51.17 135.09 Scores
7 Doris McLenithan Ellen Brounstein C - - 4 - - 1 123.50 46.78 123.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Diane Gordy Maureen Feltman C - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 102.00 Scores
1 Susan O'Shea Kim Johnson B - - - - - - 100.14 37.93 100.14 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy B 3 1 - 1 1 - 147.55 55.89 147.55 2.33 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Wildstein Robert Hecker C 6 4 1 2 2 1 142.86 54.11 142.86 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Elayne Weener David Weener C - - 2 3 3 2 141.00 53.41 141.00 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Georgia McGuire Norma Barnett B - - - - - - 140.50 53.22 140.50 Scores
7 Cammy Farber Franni Weisman C - - 3 - - - 138.64 52.52 138.64 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Eileen Hunt Deirdre Osofsky C - - - - - - 119.68 45.33 119.68 Scores
4 Irene Sell Gregory Snyder B - - - - - - 104.91 39.74 104.91 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Harris Gally Stephen Richman A - - - 1 - - 177.00 67.05 177.00 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Debra Murphy Janice Baker B - 5 - 2 1 - 142.77 54.08 142.77 0.79 Silver Scores
3 Maryam Fraser Stanley Jacobson B - - - 3 2 - 137.32 52.02 137.32 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Mayer Elaine Katz A - - - - - - 124.05 46.99 124.05 Scores
5 Sandra Rudikoff Melanie Simon B - - - - - - 121.57 46.05 121.57 Scores
1 Arlene Oscher Barbara Mines C - - - - - - 116.18 44.01 116.18 Scores
7 Linda Hornsby Marilyn Blank B - - - - - - 115.82 43.87 115.82 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Ann Hauser Joanne Gatewood A 1 - - 1 - - 177.45 67.22 177.45 2.75 Silver Scores
4 Ina Karpoff Susan Cohen B 4 2 - 2 1 - 146.23 55.39 146.23 1.75 Silver Scores
6 Trudy Bell Gilbert Stockton A - - - 3 - - 139.18 52.72 139.18 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Elaine Margolies Joel Margolies C - - - - 2 1 121.57 46.05 121.57 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Patrick Palfrey Joanne Cichon C - - - - - - 113.68 43.06 113.68 Scores
1 Sandra Goldfarb Joanne Reeves B - - - - - - 107.82 40.84 107.82 Scores
3 Sue Bailey Jo Tanner B - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 106.50 Scores