Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe A 1 - - 1 - - 212.00 67.95 212.00 10.77 Silver Scores
1 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith A 3 - - 2 - - 182.50 58.49 182.50 6.06 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Linehan Esther Bankuti A 4/5 - - 3 - - 175.50 56.25 175.50 3.98 Silver Scores
15 Audrey Kurland Jim Burt A 6/7 - - 4 - - 173.50 55.61 173.50 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A 8 - - 5 - - 171.00 54.81 171.00 1.44 Silver Scores
16 Diane Drinnon Marjorie Smink B 9 2 - 6 1 - 170.50 54.65 170.50 2.41 Silver Scores
12 Waldo White Joan Dent C - 5 4 7 2 1 162.00 51.92 162.00 1.12 Silver Scores
8 Lena Brown Patricia Campbell B - 6 - - 3 - 161.00 51.60 161.00 0.80 Silver Scores
17 Bev Nelson William Lipton A - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 157.00 Scores
4 Patricia Hutchens Sue Rogers C - - - - 4 2 148.50 47.60 148.50 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Miles Thomson Bee Hallett A - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
7 Peggy Glatz Nancy McCrory C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
2 Jerry Scott Charlotte Campitelli B - - - - - - 144.50 46.31 144.50 Scores
14 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores
13 Eugene Kasper Charles Manion C - - - - - - 130.00 41.67 130.00 Scores
6 Fran Smith Barbara Piester B - - - - - - 121.00 38.78 121.00 Scores
10 Marge Christensen Betty Schneider C - - - - - - 118.50 37.98 118.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Margaret Klamp Judith Groover A 2 - - 1 - - 186.50 59.78 186.50 8.08 Silver Scores
15 George Mitchell Bobby Belt A 4/5 - - 2 - - 175.50 56.25 175.50 3.98 Silver Scores
14 Lawrence Schoenfeld Deborah Root C 6/7 1 1 3 1 1 173.50 55.61 173.50 3.21 Silver Scores
4 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman C - 3 2 4 2 2 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Wacek Judy Kaye C - 4 3 5 3 3 163.00 52.24 163.00 1.35 Silver Scores
12 Betty Fulton Shirley Skaugstad C - - 5 6 4 4 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.72 Silver Scores
17 Robert Smink Norman Cannon A - - - 7 - - 156.00 50.00 156.00 0.44 Silver Scores
16 Karen Olson Kenneth Olson C - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
6 Brenda Miller Dan Zevin C - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 151.50 Scores
11 Gilda Reynolds Robin Spriggle A - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 151.00 Scores
1 Bernie Johnson Lorna Johnson A - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 150.00 Scores
2 Jeanne Land Graham Whitlow B - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 150.00 Scores
9 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
5 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
13 Robert Wheeler Betty Wheeler C - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
7 Rita Marinho Jeannette Paladino C - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
10 Doug Finch Tehmi Mulla C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores