Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Justin Lall Lynne Tarnopol A 2 - - 2 - - 224.50 62.36 203.50 428.00 19.36 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Vande Bunte John Crigler C 9/10 2 1 4 1 1 200.00 55.56 208.00 408.00 6.83 Gold Scores
5 Doris Jordan Kaye Krebs A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 210.00 378.00 2.76 Gold Scores
2 Robert Burgess David Burnes B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 185.00 349.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 173.00 340.50 Scores
8 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 158.50 340.00 Scores
4 Louise Gordon Richard Hartman C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 162.50 309.50 Scores
7 Rose Berman Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 125.00 34.72 179.50 304.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard DePaulo Benjamin Pope III A 5/6 - - 4 - - 203.50 56.53 215.50 419.00 7.99 Gold Scores
3 George Lewis Shawn Stringer A 7 - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 208.50 412.50 6.45 Gold Scores
4 John Maynard Joan Rose C - 3 2 - 4 3 179.00 49.72 200.00 379.00 5.12 Gold Scores
7 W Paul McGowan Ronald Kral A - - - 6 - - 198.00 55.00 177.50 375.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 James Borowski Mi Kyeong Ham C - 4 3 - 3 2 186.00 51.67 186.50 372.50 3.84 Gold Scores
8 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - 4 5 2 1 198.50 55.14 139.00 337.50 1.92 Gold Scores
1 Mike Spooner Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 144.50 330.00 Scores
2 Casey Hourani Judith Mannschreck C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 115.00 262.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 3 - - 1 - - 230.00 63.89 192.50 422.50 14.52 Gold Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 4 - - 3 - - 217.50 60.42 202.00 419.50 10.89 Gold Scores
4 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A 8 - - 5/6 - - 195.00 54.17 216.00 411.00 5.74 Gold Scores
8 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - 7 - - 182.50 50.69 188.50 371.00 1.12 Red Scores
6 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 202.50 359.50 1.38 Red Scores
5 Barbara Schlicht Nancy Tobin B - - - 5/6 2 - 195.00 54.17 156.00 351.00 1.15 Gold Scores
7 Lucy McCoy Dalia Kende A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 166.00 346.00 Scores
3 Zeke Letellier Donald Berman A - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 189.50 341.00 Scores
2 Val Jakubowitch Lynda Flanger A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 136.50 310.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Fleischer James Geist A 1 - - 2 - - 216.00 60.00 226.50 442.50 25.81 Gold Scores
2 John Glynn Ellen Glynn B 5/6 1 - 1 1 - 227.00 63.06 192.00 419.00 9.11 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Lowry David Butler A 9/10 - - 7 - - 187.50 52.08 220.50 408.00 4.93 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Spieker William Mannschreck B - 5 - - - - 175.00 48.61 184.50 359.50 3.04 Gold Scores
6 Mark Dahl Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 174.50 343.00 Scores
4 Marsha Foster Sandra Lee Chambers C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 172.50 332.00 1.07 Gold Scores
9 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 165.00 312.50 Scores
7 Pam Barber Betty Burnes C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 127.00 283.50 Scores
8 Sidney Graves James Gerding B - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 141.50 262.00 Scores