Nov 14, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Monday Ensign Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Tom Billups Diane Becken 3 7 3 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 78.00 181.50 1.49 Gold Scores
1 Jan Haddox Stanley Hack 7 8 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 96.50 180.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Brian Shortall Claudia Shortall 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 75.00 172.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Hernandez Carol Levitin 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 81.50 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Robert Brenton Henry Viccellio 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.50 165.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Mi Kyeong Ham Alexandra Katz 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.50 156.00 Scores
5 Phyllis Kucharczuk Anne Cullom 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 85.00 148.00 Scores
6 Douglas Wilhite James Mason 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 60.00 141.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Thomas Carne Joyce Carne 7 1 - - 3/4 - - 86.50 51.49 102.50 189.00 5.97 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Woodard Joe Exum 3 4 2 - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 96.00 186.50 2.52 Gold Scores
5 Mavis Walters Ellen Kelley 7 5 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 81.50 182.50 1.99 Gold Scores
7 Joan Carlton Jo Anne Hutzler 3 - 5 - 3/4 2 - 86.50 51.49 89.00 175.50 1.38 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Haglich Joan Park Buckle 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.50 164.50 Scores
4 Mary Alice Yarbrough Jerri Hvastkovs 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 88.00 156.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 Jane Riddle Karen Hamlett 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.00 155.50 Scores
1 Naomi Lake George Lake 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.50 151.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Heather Pierce Dana Conn 3 2/3 1 - - - - 89.00 52.98 99.00 188.00 3.92 Gold Scores
3 Karen Crowley James Crowley 7 6 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 84.50 182.00 1.71 Gold Scores
1 Arthur Fleming Robert Van Duyne 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 Scores
2 Dawn Daniel Sandra Brooks 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Vinod Shah Ila Shah 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 97.00 163.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 73.50 163.00 0.85 Red Scores
4 Amy Brisson Margarett Whilden 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 71.00 162.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Pamela Boyce Jeanne Lampton 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 90.50 160.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Robert Gray Richard Wilson 7 2/3 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 101.00 188.00 3.92 Gold Scores
4 Patricia McFeely Susan Ingelbinck 3 - 4 - 1 1 - 92.00 54.76 84.50 176.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.50 175.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 83.00 170.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Richard Woerner Paul Adler 3 - - - 2 2 - 88.50 52.68 76.00 164.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Edna Bosworth Diana Erney 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 77.50 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Martin Blumenthal Pamela Blumenthal 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 71.00 157.00 Scores
7 Pamela Robinson Joyce Pitman 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 85.50 155.00 0.69 Red Scores