Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.47 Silver 1/2 15.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Layne VinjeRochester, MN Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN
5.47 Silver 1/2 15.00 Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI
3.52 Silver 3 14.50 Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN Judith ArgueRochester, MN
3.03 Silver 4/5 1 1 13.50 Judy HansenEagan, MN Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Teresa SackettRochester, MN James BloedornLa Crosse, WI
2.31 Silver 4/5 13.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN David MelinOnalaska, WI Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Martin GlenzLa Crosse, WI
1.99 Silver 2/3 2 13.00 Sandra ManglitzOnalaska, WI Walt FisherEphraim, WI Sue RielandOnalaska, WI Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI
1.99 Silver 2/3 13.00 Fran KakuskaLa Crosse, WI Genny RiceRochester, MN Sharon MillerLa Crosse, WI Greg CaucuttRochester, MN
1.28 Silver 4 12.00 Marge JonesWausau, WI Joseph ToceLa Crosse, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Paolo Ranaldi Layne Vinje Arthur Flashinski Colleen Stacey A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 5.47 Silver
10 Wayne Peters Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Gregg Underheim A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 5.47 Silver
2 Barry Purrington Barbara Wijdicks Michael Cassel II Judith Argue A 3 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.52 Silver
14 Terry Beckman David Melin Kathy Beckman Martin Glenz A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.31 Silver
13 Judy Hansen Jeffrey Copsey Teresa Sackett James Bloedorn C 4/5 1 1 4/5 1 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 3.03 Silver
8 Fran Kakuska Genny Rice Sharon Miller Greg Caucutt B - 2/3 - 6/7 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.99 Silver
5 Sandra Manglitz Walt Fisher Sue Rieland Craig Ostrand C - 2/3 2 6/7 2/3 2 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.99 Silver
4 Valerie McGrath Jean Boettcher Pushpa Prakash Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
12 Marge Jones Joseph Toce Carol Konrad Ted Peck C - 4 - - 4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.28 Silver
1 Rodney Waterman Mardi Deml Duane Oyen Linda Mills C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
11 Fred Ahlstrom Richard Nordeng Rod Lakowske Ann Nordeng B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
3 Andy Niver Pat Burrows Anthony Priewe Ann Van Ryn B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
9 Maila Kuhn James Nikstad Kenneth Kuhn Adam Gewiss C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
15 Jane O'Meara Dennis Ryan Mary McDougall David Raitt C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Caroline Pieper Karen Reese Mary Ann Romberg Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50