Nov 05, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Ann Shaw Louis Brooks B 1 - - 1 - - 303.95 66.22 303.95 2.34 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Duanyue He Kevin Xiong D 4 2 2 3 2 2 263.61 57.43 263.61 1.35 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Bezeau Ron Cannata D 6 4 4 4 3 3 256.76 55.94 256.76 0.97 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda Griffiths Theresa Tierney C 11 7 - 6 4 - 250.90 54.66 250.90 0.68 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
11 David Orme Lynda Orme C 12 8 - 7 5 - 250.81 54.64 250.81 0.39 Silver C - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Kirke Van Allen Nancy Gilmore C 13 9 - 8 6 - 248.48 54.14 248.48 0.32 Silver C - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Anne Maureen Ruddock Gordon Simpson C - - - - - - 222.91 48.56 222.91 C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Sole Dianne Morrison C - - - - - - 212.33 46.26 212.33 C - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Howes Carole Thibault-Mckay D - - - - - - 201.76 43.96 201.76 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Monroe Glen Kennedy C - - - - - - 199.32 43.42 199.32 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber D - - - - - - 192.17 41.87 192.17 C - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Huttung Lam Dorothy Phillips D - - - - - - 171.93 37.46 171.93 B - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee D 5 3 3 2 1 1 257.56 56.11 257.56 1.86 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Danielle Gosselin Rick Jenkins B 7 - - 3 - - 255.21 55.60 255.21 1.17 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Wagner Marie Chabot C 15 11 - 6 4 - 242.12 52.75 242.12 0.65 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Lucas Jerry Lenders D 20 16 9 10 8 4 236.91 51.61 236.91 0.40 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Will Sutherland Douglas Jordan C - 22 - - - - 228.57 49.80 228.57 B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Yu-No Diane Hsu Raymond Hui D - - 12 - - - 225.76 49.19 225.76 B - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He D - - - - - - 221.73 48.31 221.73 B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mariann Glynn D - - - - - - 218.25 47.55 218.25 C - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Fred Oliver Richard Legault D - - - - - - 216.82 47.24 216.82 B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Sabino Nancy Sabino B - - - - - - 216.68 47.21 216.68 C - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Ginny McKay Laurie Montgomery C - - - - - - 205.86 44.85 205.86 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Melanie Hamilton Anne Martens D - - - - - - 196.53 42.82 196.53 B - 9 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Ian Towner Satjeet Ahluwalia D 3 1 1 2 1 1 277.19 60.39 277.19 1.93 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Philip Smith Wayne Lucas B 8 - - 5 - - 255.15 55.59 255.15 0.47 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ian W Still Antony Stuart D 14 10 6 9 7 4 242.86 52.91 242.86 0.42 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Dennis Kolody Mike Hogan D 17 13 7 10 8 5 240.80 52.46 240.80 0.24 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ralph Trodd Barbara Trodd D 23 19 10 - 9 - 231.30 50.39 231.30 0.21 Silver C - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Ron Ellis Bernice Muma C - - - - - - 226.84 49.42 226.84 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Brian Gibbings Barbara Gibbings D - - 13 - - - 224.46 48.90 224.46 B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres D - - - - - - 224.33 48.87 224.33 B - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Ferguson Diane Ferguson D - - - - - - 219.47 47.81 219.47 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Giles K Ross McArthur C - - - - - - 204.12 44.47 204.12 B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Barnes Dorothy Ferguson C - - - - - - 191.36 41.69 191.36 C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Gibson Leslie Bush D - - - - - - 184.04 40.10 184.04 B - 3 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Tad Stawski I More B 2 - - 1 - - 286.26 62.37 286.26 2.34 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Gisele Krattiger Judy Wight C 9 5 - 4 2 - 254.90 55.53 254.90 1.30 Silver C - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Victor Zubacs Helene Lavertu D 10 6 5 5 3 2 251.08 54.70 251.08 0.93 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Poulin John Aitken C 16 12 - 7 5 - 240.88 52.48 240.88 0.37 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Martin Zhao Liang Zhao D 18 14 8 8 6 3 238.58 51.98 238.58 0.57 Silver C - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Desroches Evelyn Caroline-Elsey C 19 15 - 9 7 - 237.67 51.78 237.67 0.27 Silver C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Bob Bell Gwynne Bell C 21 17 - - - - 233.23 50.81 233.23 C - 4 - N/S Scores
7 K Menzies W Menzies C 22 18 - - - - 233.20 50.81 233.20 C - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Doug Darnley Tim Jiang C 24 20 - - - - 228.97 49.88 228.97 B - 8 - N/S Scores
8 John Currie W Douglas Cowan D - 21 11 - - 5 228.67 49.82 228.67 0.23 Silver C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton D - - - - - - 178.93 38.98 178.93 C - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Garry Minnie Lois Minnie D - - - - - - 173.71 37.85 173.71 C - 5 - N/S Scores