Nov 06, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stoney Creek Inn Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Gold 1 100.00 James NashOmaha, NE Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN
14.44 Gold 2 1 82.00 Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
10.83 Gold 3 73.00 Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Sarah ImigSioux City, IA Linda WebbFargo, ND Marsha McElroyDavenport, IA
8.66 Gold 4/5 2 72.00 Charles Hoster JrLincoln, NE Mary Pat MillerLincoln, NE Mary DoyleLincoln, NE W Lynn StoneLincoln, NE
7.27 Gold 4/5 72.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Robert SolickBerthoud, CO Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO
6.50 Gold 6 3 69.00 Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Spencer BrendeS Sioux City, NE Delores BogenriefSioux City, IA Larry DelfsCedar Falls, IA
4.87 Gold 4 63.00 Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Larry YargerWest Point, NE Ron ButlerOmaha, NE Mary ShawFargo, ND
3.85 Gold 5 62.00 Dale OlsonWoolstock, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Lorie SpanjersFort Dodge, IA Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 James Nash Pierre Flatowicz Peggy Kaplan Paul Meerschaert A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 19.25 Gold
9 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson X 2 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 14.44 Gold
6 Peter Wityk Sarah Imig Linda Webb Marsha McElroy A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 10.83 Gold
3 G S Jade Barrett Robert Solick Ellis Feigenbaum Charles Lynn Jr A 4/5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 7.27 Gold
10 Charles Hoster Jr Mary Pat Miller Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone X 4/5 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 8.66 Gold
17 Alfred Hartmann Spencer Brende Delores Bogenrief Larry Delfs X 6 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.50 Gold
4 Richard Newell Toby White Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
14 Donna Lombardini Larry Yarger Ron Butler Mary Shaw X - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.87 Gold
13 Dale Olson Debra Tvrdik Lorie Spanjers Lynda Peterson X - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.85 Gold
8 Hai-Sheng Wu Gerry Schultz Bobbie Schlekeway Donna Wegner X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.00 Red
19 John Stern Bonny Hansen E. Steeves Smith Gerald Thury X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.75 Red
20 Tiger Li Li Williams Annabelle Kovar Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
11 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly Carroll Frogge Tim Jones X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
18 Diana Howard Marjorie Boldus Barbara Doster Owen Doster X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.50 Red
5 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Del Swanson Gene Brandl X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
2 Myrna Sullivan Patricia Grudzinski Robert Kutilek Greg Smith X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
1 Mark Nay Diane McGee Judy Kennedy Ruth Hanna X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.00 Red
16 Sue Carolyn Miller Audrey Ercolini Barbara Willis Jean Darnell X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.00 Red
12 Shahid Naqvi Judy Peters Alice Gross Marsha Neff X - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
15 Mandie Jordison Joseph McCarville Anthony Lennon Dennis McCarville X - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results