Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 9:00 am

Fri.-Sat. Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 91.00 Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Dan ParishOmaha, NE Elise ParishOmaha, NE
3.67 Gold 2 78.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN James NashOmaha, NE
4.17 Gold 3 1 74.00 John SternApple Valley, MN E. Steeves SmithMitchell, SD Bonny HansenMitchell, SD Gerald ThuryDimock, SD
2.07 Gold 4 70.00 Marilyn Davis HennonOverland Park, KS David BravermanOverland Park, KS Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Linda WebbFargo, ND Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA
3.13 Gold 2 64.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Carroll FroggeKansas City, MO Tim JonesOverland Park, KS
2.70 Gold 3 1 57.00 Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN Judith KnutsonSaint Cloud, MN Craig FrerichsLincoln, NE Mary WyattReadlyn, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor Dan Parish Elise Parish A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.35 Gold
10 John Koch Carole Miner Pierre Flatowicz Paul Meerschaert Peggy Kaplan James Nash A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.67 Gold
5 John Stern E. Steeves Smith Bonny Hansen Gerald Thury B 3 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.17 Gold
8 Marilyn Davis Hennon David Braverman Nancy Wittwer Linda Webb Richard Newell Toby White A 4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.07 Gold
6 G S Jade Barrett Robert Solick Ellis Feigenbaum Thomas McCormac Charles Lynn Jr A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.26 Red
1 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine Carroll Frogge Tim Jones B - 2 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.13 Gold
3 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson Craig Frerichs Mary Wyatt C - 3 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.70 Gold
9 Lynda Peterson Lorie Spanjers Dale Olson Debra Tvrdik C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.26 Red
7 Kathleen Ashby Suzy Doyle Jean Blilie Mary Shaw C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.26 Red
2 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Bonnie Stettler Daniel Thompson B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.84 Red
11 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Roswitha Frerichs Mary Schroeder Steven Schroeder C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results