Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar C 8 3 1 4 2 1 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.43 Gold|Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Richard D'Litzenberger David Huang A 14 - - 6 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.68 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Margie Neate Richard Syrnyk A 16 - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Thompson Jennifer Parkyn B 17 7 - - 4 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.67 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Stephanie Williams Blake Fleming C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Vernon Kathie Hoehne C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 David Binney Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - - 165.50 36.06 165.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Percy Wu Leo Lau B 1 1 - 1 1 - 313.50 68.30 313.50 4.08 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Penner Frank Shedden A 3 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 2.86 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 7 - - 4 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 1.43 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Andrea Miller Ted Heck A 11 - - 6 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.68 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ed Ulman Gustav Axen A 12 - - 7 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.58 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 John Koster Ken Beck C 13 5 3 - 3 2 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.88 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Vicki Moffatt Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Anne Smith Beverley Hall B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Don Bell Judy Harris A 2 - - 1 - - 303.00 66.01 303.00 4.08 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Zag Kadah Rajesh Seth B 4 2 - 2 1 - 267.50 58.28 267.50 2.86 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 5 - - 3 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.04 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Sache Anita Morse A 9 - - 5 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.82 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Thompson Ferdinando Masini Pieralli C 15 6 4 7 3 2 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.95 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Kathy Bryden Karen Morris C 18 8 5 - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Henry Lust Joyce Lust B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Sam Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Elligott Jane Craig B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Moffatt Isabel Chernoff A 6 - - 3 - - 258.00 56.21 258.00 2.04 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Maureen McAllister Neil McAllister C 10 4 2 5 2 1 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.26 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Walters Allan Karro A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Dee Steil Kenneth Ramsay A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi C - 9 6 - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jo Ann Smith Gail Fraser C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Piirainen Pauline Royer B - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 169.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores