Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell A 3 - - 3 - - 339.00 61.41 339.00 7.22 Silver Scores
1 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B 8 4 - 5 3 - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.89 Silver Scores
13 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd B - - - 6 4 - 299.50 54.26 299.50 1.00 Silver Scores
11 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - 7 5 - 291.00 52.72 291.00 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Helen Corbett Toby Brown A - - - 11 - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Carole Spahn Karen Bush C - - 5 - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Ted McLellan Shirley Hurst A - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 Scores
14 Catherine Greiner Ann Pavur B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
5 Gwen Kyle Thomas Timm A - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 Scores
12 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 Scores
4 John Clark Anita Reilly B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
6 Wayne Hetzel Walter Zobel C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
8 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 Scores
10 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow B - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 222.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Donald Gray Richard Shipp A 4 - - 1 - - 330.00 59.78 330.00 5.41 Silver Scores
5 James Redheffer Kara Jean Hawthorne A 5 - - 2 - - 329.00 59.60 329.00 4.06 Silver Scores
14 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B 6 2 - 3 1 - 321.00 58.15 321.00 3.35 Silver Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B 12/13 - - 7/8 4/5 - 303.50 54.98 303.50 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Alan Smuckler M.D. Karen Smuckler B 12/13 - - 7/8 4/5 - 303.50 54.98 303.50 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Martha Ann Huggins Paul Bienkowski A - - - - - - 286.00 51.81 286.00 Scores
8 Robert Bramblett Shirley Delcour B - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
9 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 267.50 Scores
13 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp C - - - - - 3 259.00 46.92 259.00 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Gayle Cornwell Peter Misslin A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
6 Peggy Hoy Mary Brown C - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
11 Victoria Hardigree-Eskew Carole Bivens B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
2 Janelle Hair Jim Mercer C - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
1 Bill Goldman Richard Gammage B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Alma VanHull Alda Hamrick C 1 1 1 1 1 1 351.50 63.68 351.50 12.83 Silver Scores
3 Norman Licht Polly Hicks A 2 - - 2 - - 345.50 62.59 345.50 9.62 Silver Scores
1 William Moore Ann Moore B 7 3 - 4 2 - 320.00 57.97 320.00 2.51 Silver Scores
12 George Parkhurst Susan Bedwell C - - 4 8 6 2 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Larry Lowell Jr Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - 9 - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Narain Saxena Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - 10 7 - 280.50 50.82 280.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher B - - - - 8 - 279.00 50.54 279.00 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 279.00 Scores
5 S Natelson John Rosson Jr A - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 262.50 Scores
14 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 Scores
4 Doris Ryan Arlene Key B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
10 Peggy Bologna Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
6 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper C - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 Scores
13 Debbra Faulkner Elizabeth Styles C - - - - - - 194.50 35.24 194.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Hoy Bonnie Wood A 9 - - 4 - - 314.00 56.88 314.00 1.52 Silver Scores
13 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C 10 5 2 5 2 1 312.50 56.61 312.50 1.54 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Dickenson Gloria Larson C 11 6 3 6 3 2 310.00 56.16 310.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 John Spitz D Overly B - - - 9 6 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 0.73 Silver Scores
10 Darryl Dunbar Joan Funkhouser B - - - 10 7 - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Boyce Donna Kraemer B - - - 11 8 - 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 Scores
5 Judy Nolan Barbara Winzurk A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
11 Carol Aiton Kathleen Wiegand B - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 Scores
14 James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
6 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
12 James Gilchrist Stephanie Gilchrist C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores
9 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege B - - - - - - 218.00 39.49 218.00 Scores
7 Sheila Barron George Hall A - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 213.50 Scores