Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A 6 - - 3 - - 339.50 61.50 339.50 3.32 Silver Scores
13 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr A 13/14 - - 6 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.08 Silver Scores
6 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - 7 4 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.95 Silver Scores
14 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - 4 10 5 3 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell A - - - 11 - - 282.50 51.18 282.50 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Brian Hingerty Dot Blue A - - - 12 - - 279.50 50.63 279.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht B - - - - 6 - 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Janet Mobley Nancy Bissell C - - - - 7 - 274.00 49.64 274.00 0.31 Silver Scores
7 Stephi Luttrell Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
5 George Hall Sheila Barron A - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 Scores
4 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 Scores
12 Joan Funkhouser Darryl Dunbar B - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 Scores
1 Peggy Bologna Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 Scores
8 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
2 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher B - - - - - - 200.00 36.23 200.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A 2 - - 1 - - 375.00 67.93 375.00 10.49 Silver Scores
16 Jim Ritts Michael T Pierce A 5 - - 3 - - 340.50 61.68 340.50 4.42 Silver Scores
1 Anita Reilly John Clark B 9 4 - 5 2 - 326.50 59.15 326.50 1.82 Silver Scores
15 Bonnie Boyce Donna Kraemer B 13/14 6 - 8 3 - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.08 Silver Scores
7 James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - 9 - - 304.00 55.07 304.00 0.78 Silver Scores
13 Julia Misslin John Friedl A - - - 10 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - - 3 12 4 1 292.50 52.99 292.50 1.22 Silver Scores
8 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - 5 - 283.00 51.27 283.00 0.43 Silver Scores
3 Gayle Cornwell Peter Misslin A - - - - - - 281.00 50.91 281.00 Scores
10 Karen Brown Regina McLellan B - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
4 Lynn Smith Robin Turner C - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
11 Peggy Hoy Mary Brown C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 Scores
12 Carole Bivens Victoria Hardigree-Eskew B - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
5 Judy Nolan Barbara Winzurk A - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 Scores
2 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
14 Alan Smuckler M.D. Karen Smuckler B - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gloria Larson Thomas Dickenson C 1 1 1 1 1 1 378.00 68.48 378.00 13.98 Silver Scores
9 James Redheffer Kara Jean Hawthorne A 3 - - 2 - - 365.00 66.12 365.00 7.86 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Delcour Robert Bramblett B 8 3 - 4 2 - 328.50 59.51 328.50 2.43 Silver Scores
14 Jim Mercer Janelle Hair C 10 5 2 5 3 2 323.50 58.61 323.50 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Helen Corbett Toby Brown A - - - 8 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.86 Silver Scores
13 Ted McLellan Shirley Hurst A - - - 9 - - 292.50 52.99 292.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 John Spitz D Overly B - - - - 8 - 269.50 48.82 269.50 0.27 Silver Scores
10 Doris Ryan Arlene Key B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 Scores
6 Walter Zobel Wayne Hetzel C - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 Scores
1 Kathleen Wiegand Carol Aiton B - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
3 Norman Licht Polly Hicks A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
12 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 242.50 Scores
11 Alma VanHull Lucy Dover C - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 Scores
15 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 Scores
7 Patricia Bolz Helen Remsberg A - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B 4 2 - 2 1 - 341.00 61.78 341.00 5.90 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gray Richard Shipp A 7 - - 4 - - 333.50 60.42 333.50 2.49 Silver Scores
9 Ken Hoy Bonnie Wood A 11 - - 6 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 1.27 Silver Scores
15 Robert Pardue Bill Waters A 12 - - 7 - - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Larry Lowell Jr Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - 11 - - 299.00 54.17 299.00 0.67 Silver Scores
13 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans A - - - - - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 Scores
11 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - 5 - 6 2 276.50 50.09 276.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Carole Spahn Karen Bush C - - - - 7 3 274.00 49.64 274.00 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Ellie Morrow Phillip Horn B - - - - 8 - 273.00 49.46 273.00 0.27 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 Scores
4 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege B - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 Scores
14 James Gilchrist Stephanie Gilchrist C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 218.50 Scores
2 Joan Radford Terry McNabb C - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 213.50 Scores
8 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 212.50 38.50 212.50 Scores
1 Ann Donnell Pat Wilson B - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 195.50 Scores