Nov 03, 2016 - Thursday 6:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Hall Sheila Barron A 8 - - 4 - - 237.38 54.95 237.38 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Stephi Luttrell Dick Arnold A - - - 5/6 - - 236.81 54.82 236.81 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Gwen Kyle Doris Ryan A - - - 5/6 - - 236.81 54.82 236.81 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 217.13 50.26 217.13 Scores
5 Ted McLellan Shirley Hurst A - - - - - - 209.81 48.57 209.81 Scores
6 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - 4 - 4 2 205.31 47.53 205.31 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - - - - 194.06 44.92 194.06 Scores
1 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 180.56 41.80 180.56 Scores
2 Debbra Faulkner Carole Thompson C - - - - - - 144.00 33.33 144.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Janelle Hair Jerry Snow C 3 1 1 1 1 1 268.50 62.15 268.50 5.03 Silver Scores
8 Alan Smuckler M.D. Karen Smuckler B 7 2 - 4 2 - 238.50 55.21 238.50 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Robbie McConnell Marlene Wass A - - - 5 - - 237.00 54.86 237.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - 3/4 2 6/7 3/4 2 230.50 53.36 230.50 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - 6 - - - - 211.50 48.96 211.50 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 209.50 48.50 209.50 Scores
1 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 208.00 48.15 208.00 Scores
5 Donald Gray Richard Shipp A - - - - - - 197.50 45.72 197.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 1 - - 1 - - 277.50 64.24 277.50 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Larry Lowell Jr Charlotte Rueschenberg A 2 - - 2 - - 270.00 62.50 270.00 6.71 Silver Scores
5 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A 4 - - 3 - - 250.50 57.99 250.50 3.77 Silver Scores
4 Alfred Crews Marsha Mitchell B - 5 - 7 1 - 223.50 51.74 223.50 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Karen Brown Regina McLellan B - - - - 2 - 210.50 48.73 210.50 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap C - - 3 - 3 1 207.00 47.92 207.00 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B - - - - - - 199.50 46.18 199.50 Scores
7 Patricia Bolz Helen Remsberg A - - - - - - 194.50 45.02 194.50 Scores
6 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull C - - - - - - 184.00 42.59 184.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 250.00 57.87 250.00 2.48 Silver Scores
9 Brian Hingerty Dot Blue A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 250.00 57.87 250.00 2.48 Silver Scores
4 Anita Reilly John Clark B - 3/4 - 6/7 3/4 - 230.50 53.36 230.50 1.47 Silver Scores
7 Peter Misslin Gayle Cornwell A - - - - - - 204.50 47.34 204.50 Scores
1 Carol Aiton Kathleen Wiegand B - - - - - - 202.50 46.88 202.50 Scores
5 James Redheffer Gloria Larson A - - - - - - 195.50 45.25 195.50 Scores
2 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper C - - - - - - 184.50 42.71 184.50 Scores
6 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - - - - - 182.50 42.25 182.50 Scores
8 Joan Radford Arnold Cohen C - - - - - - 171.00 39.58 171.00 Scores