Nov 13, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.22 Silver 1 101.00 Frank DemeyerFort Collins, CO Rhonda HuserFort Collins, CO Beth McGregorFort Collins, CO John BlankinshipLoveland, CO
6.17 Silver 2 1 97.00 Sunny GilbertBoulder, CO Barbara YoshimuraLyons, CO Ellen VineskiBoulder, CO Karen HerzBoulder, CO
4.05 Silver 3/4 91.00 Kathleen ZippWestminster, CO Carol GumpertAurora, CO Shirley SchleyDenver, CO Diann MillerEnglewood, CO
4.05 Silver 3/4 91.00 Michael HupkaBoulder, CO Jean HupkaBoulder, CO Hilary PrinceRedding, CA Donna RasmussenBroomfield, CO
2.74 Silver 5 90.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO Joan TokarzColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO James McRaeColorado Spgs, CO
2.21 Silver 6/7 89.00 Eric KronwallFort Collins, CO Fiona FreesemanFort Collins, CO Rita KochFort Collins, CO Gail HansonFort Collins, CO
2.21 Silver 6/7 89.00 Marsha ShawCentennial, CO William ShawCentennial, CO Robert MurphyEnglewood, CO Kathleen KellyEnglewood, CO
3.57 Silver 8 2 1 87.00 Daniel ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY Justin BrowningCheyenne, WY Kym ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY David ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY
1.64 Silver 9 84.00 Rita PardenDenver, CO Kathleen PorterAurora, CO Wendy LeonardDenver, CO Katie McCoolCastle Rock, CO
2.68 Silver 3 80.00 Jane BaryamesBoulder, CO Michael HoulikLongmont, CO Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO James SmithBoulder, CO
2.01 Silver 4 77.00 John PoslusznyAurora, CO Merl NeedhamLittleton, CO Louise ForsytheAurora, CO Carol ChioleroAurora, CO
1.59 Silver 5 74.00 John CoilAurora, CO Elizabeth ThorntonAurora, CO Merrily Van ZevernAurora, CO Linda HarderAurora, CO
2.37 Silver 6 2 72.00 Daniel ZiskinBoulder, CO Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Michael Lee StablerBoulder, CO
1.78 Silver 3 69.00 Ross PassarelliArvada, CO Carolyn PassarelliArvada, CO Edward DoranBroomfield, CO Linda DoranBroomfield, CO
1.33 Silver 4 64.00 Donald LiebermanTucson, AZ Lorry CashattBroomfield, CO Ray HedbergBoulder, CO Susan SchweppeBoulder, CO
1.05 Silver 5 60.00 Vard NelsonEvergreen, CO Frances NelsonEvergreen, CO Arjun SinghLakewood, CO Paula BoydFrisco, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
8 Frank Demeyer Rhonda Huser Beth McGregor John Blankinship B 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.22 Silver
26 Sunny Gilbert Barbara Yoshimura Ellen Vineski Karen Herz C 2 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.17 Silver
31 Michael Hupka Jean Hupka Hilary Prince Donna Rasmussen B 3/4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.05 Silver
6 Kathleen Zipp Carol Gumpert Shirley Schley Diann Miller B 3/4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.05 Silver
28 Eva Johnson Joan Tokarz John Ochsner James McRae B 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.74 Silver
12 Marsha Shaw William Shaw Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B 6/7 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.21 Silver
10 Eric Kronwall Fiona Freeseman Rita Koch Gail Hanson B 6/7 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.21 Silver
18 Daniel Zwonitzer Justin Browning Kym Zwonitzer David Zwonitzer D 8 2 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.57 Silver
16 Rita Parden Kathleen Porter Wendy Leonard Katie McCool B 9 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.64 Silver
3 Dan Stern Donna Barrow Karen Carlsen Kevin Stansbury B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.51 Silver
21 Jane Baryames Michael Houlik Spencer Carr James Smith C - 3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.68 Silver
7 Michael Jalving Ralph Haines Marty Caplan Curtis Castleman B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.85 Silver
2 John Posluszny Merl Needham Louise Forsythe Carol Chiolero C - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.01 Silver
23 John Coil Elizabeth Thornton Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder C - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.59 Silver
4 Roger Pearce Joanne Otsuki Joann Miller Sandra Koller B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.51 Silver
36 Daniel Ziskin Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Michael Lee Stabler D - 6 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.37 Silver
30 Bill Hendrick Robert Butcher Maud Greer Denise Desbarats B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.51 Silver
27 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli Edward Doran Linda Doran D - - 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.78 Silver
9 David Porter David Minson Stuart Davis Ravi Batra B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.68 Silver
35 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.51 Silver
25 Hurlon James Dulan Kay Christensen Mary Lynn Darcy Donna Agee C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.68 Silver
19 Alice Klesinger Kay Freyer Mary Alter Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.51 Silver
33 Wilt Cooper Joel Russman Stephen Dreskin Wade Biggs C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.51 Silver
13 Donald Lieberman Lorry Cashatt Ray Hedberg Susan Schweppe D - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.33 Silver
5 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson Arjun Singh Paula Boyd D - - 5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.05 Silver
14 Jim Turner Susan Fallon Ruth Turner Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.51 Silver
17 Bill Arkin Donna Arkin Anjenette Cooper Mark Boucher D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.51 Silver
15 Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc Phyllis Coelho Jean Ingram B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.34 Silver
29 Ann Gruidel Rosemary Getsie Judith Shinn Kathleen Hirons D - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.51 Silver
32 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.51 Silver
11 Molly Kienker Margaret Wagenbach Barbara Carpenter Annette Woodward C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.51 Silver
22 Albert Kriznar Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke Meg Moore D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.51 Silver
1 Robyn Leming John Wolf Constance Robertson Earl Edwards D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.51 Silver
34 Courtney Price James Calhoun Charles Bybee James Culhane D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.17 Silver
24 John Walter Dorothy Walter Eleanor Larson Eric Larson D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.17 Silver
20 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis Marge Pint Robert Corcoran D - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 -1.00 33.00 0.17 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results