Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen F - 4 2 4 2 1 191.96 53.32 191.96 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Kathryn James Diane Rubinstein F - - 5 6 4 3 185.19 51.44 185.19 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Diana Moss Susan Getman F - - - 7 - 4 183.98 51.11 183.98 0.27 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ann Rose Eleanor Hoffman D - - - - - - 183.56 50.99 183.56 Scores
6 Terry Roberts Jack Stone F - - - - - - 179.77 49.94 179.77 Scores
4 Janet Canfield Cheryl Fensten D - - - - - - 172.64 47.96 172.64 Scores
3 Joanne Groome Nancy Stillman F - - - - - - 161.90 44.97 161.90 Scores
2 Janet Thornber Nancy Markman D - - - - - - 146.78 40.77 146.78 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Edward Gardner Mary E Ruwell F 5 3 1 2 2 1 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.36 Silver Scores
2 Richard Buck Linda Langer D 6 - - 3 - - 196.29 54.53 196.29 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Julie Predhomme Peggy Bernstein F - - 4 6 4 2 186.84 51.90 186.84 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Nell Parnell Jane Martin D - - - 7 - - 186.04 51.68 186.04 0.20 Silver Scores
7 Michael Keeling Mary Keeling F - - - - - - 182.42 50.67 182.42 Scores
4 Donald Rohner Jeanne Rohner D - - - - - - 180.16 50.04 180.16 Scores
1 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann D - - - - - - 170.03 47.23 170.03 Scores
5 Donna Agee Charles Drotar E - - - - - - 167.44 46.51 167.44 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Marilyn O Neil Nina Dowd E 1 1 - 1 1 - 237.71 66.03 237.71 2.78 Silver Scores
9 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer D 2 - - 2 - - 213.91 59.42 213.91 2.09 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Barber Meg Moore D 4 - - 3 - - 206.14 57.26 206.14 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Virginia Johnson Janalee McDonald F - 6 3 5 3 2 187.81 52.17 187.81 0.77 Silver Scores
7 P Lynn Stuart John Holmes F - - - - - - 179.79 49.94 179.79 Scores
1 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis D - - - - - - 176.25 48.96 176.25 Scores
8 Mabel Pirner Robin Durgin F - - - - - - 170.94 47.48 170.94 Scores
4 Peter Youngwith Nancy Severson E - - - - - - 149.70 41.58 149.70 Scores
2 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes F - - - - - - 138.38 38.44 138.38 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Barbara Rooney Nikki Headlee E 3 2 - 1 1 - 208.51 57.92 208.51 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Kay Christensen Mary Lynn Darcy D - - - 4 - - 192.59 53.50 192.59 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Lucy Kuchta Robert Kuchta E - 5 - 5 3 - 188.25 52.29 188.25 0.61 Silver Scores
2 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton E - - - - - - 180.22 50.06 180.22 Scores
4 Amy Hillenbrand Alice Griffith E - - - - - - 173.42 48.17 173.42 Scores
1 Mary Wright David Smith D - - - - - - 170.16 47.27 170.16 Scores
7 Elaine Ackerman Kc Pope F - - - - - - 146.77 40.77 146.77 Scores
5 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin E - - - - - - 145.66 40.46 145.66 Scores