Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft Open Pairs/Tea(T) Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.89 Silver 1/2 16.50 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Peggy AndersonElgin, IL Karl AndersonElgin, IL
6.89 Silver 1/2 16.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Will EngelFreeport, IL
4.43 Silver 3 16.00 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL William WickhamNaperville, IL Robert MaxsonRiver Forest, IL
3.32 Silver 4 15.50 Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Jeff SchuettRiverwoods, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
3.25 Silver 5 1 15.00 Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL Fred JohnstonChicago, IL
1.87 Silver 6 14.50 James BjerkanElmhurst, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Deborah CohenLisle, IL
1.88 Silver 2/4 13.00 Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL Kevin O'MalleyBrookfield, IL Bonnie BoyerMorton Grove, IL Don CohenOak Park, IL
1.88 Silver 2/4 13.00 Zbigniew MuszynskiRoselle, IL Michael OmielskiHoffman Estates, IL Romuald MindakElmwood Park, IL Vladimir ReznikGlenview, IL
1.88 Silver 2/4 13.00 Patricia LeatherwoodAurora, IL Bonnie CaswellSugar Grove, IL Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL Tad HofkinAurora, IL
1.41 Silver 5/6 1 12.50 Richard LeatherwoodAurora, IL Marianne McWilliamsAurora, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Chris GardnerPalatine, IL
0.90 Silver 5/6 12.50 Carolyn LikouWest Dundee, IL Manny LikouWest Dundee, IL D Jean DonahueWestchester, IL Barbara TadinWestchester, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • D
  • E

Section D

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Peggy Anderson Karl Anderson A 1/2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.89 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder William Wickham Robert Maxson A 3 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.43 Silver
11 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty Philip McPeek Fred Johnston B 5 1 - 3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.25 Silver
1 Roger Hendrick Kevin O'Malley Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen B - 2/4 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.88 Silver
12 Zbigniew Muszynski Michael Omielski Romuald Mindak Vladimir Reznik B - 2/4 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.88 Silver
6 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
2 Richard Leatherwood Marianne McWilliams Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner C - 5/6 1 - - 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.41 Silver
8 Diane Clark Platt Hill Alma Karas Julia Kelley A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
10 Micah Fogel Mark Fischler Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
4 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Helena Hsieh Frank Hsieh B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
5 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys Yvonne Williard James Williard C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
7 Maria Solvie Wynn Cook Charlotte Schmidt Judy Feltes B - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50