Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn Open Pairs/Te(T) Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1/2 17.00 Jeff SchuettRiverwoods, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
7.06 Silver 1/2 17.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Will EngelFreeport, IL
3.97 Silver 3/4 15.50 John RussellN Barrington, IL James DiebelWood Dale, IL Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
3.97 Silver 3/4 15.50 Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
3.25 Silver 5/6 1 15.00 Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL Fred JohnstonChicago, IL
2.24 Silver 5/6 15.00 James BjerkanElmhurst, IL Deborah CohenLisle, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
2.44 Silver 2 1 14.00 Frank HsiehNaperville, IL Helena HsiehNaperville, IL Charlotte SchmidtPlano, IL Judy FeltesAurora, IL
1.83 Silver 3 13.50 Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL Kevin O'MalleyBrookfield, IL Bonnie BoyerMorton Grove, IL Don CohenOak Park, IL
1.37 Silver 4 13.00 Elizabeth WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Zenon WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Romuald MindakElmwood Park, IL Vladimir ReznikGlenview, IL
1.13 Silver 5/7 2 9.50 Ruta SmulkstysLemont, IL Louis SmulkstysLemont, IL Anna NeumannDowners Grove, IL Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL
0.79 Silver 5/7 9.50 Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
0.79 Silver 5/7 9.50 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Gary ZemanDowners Grove, IL Lori ZemanDowners Grove, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • D
  • E

Section D

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 John Russell James Diebel Frank Pancoe Cherrolyn Woolwine A 3/4 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.97 Silver
7 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 5/6 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.24 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder William Wickham Robert Maxson A - - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.11 Silver
5 Frank Hsieh Helena Hsieh Charlotte Schmidt Judy Feltes C - 2 1 4 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.44 Silver
1 Roger Hendrick Kevin O'Malley Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen B - 3 - 5 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.83 Silver
9 John Pree Laverne Hoy Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
10 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Romuald Mindak Vladimir Reznik B - 4 - - 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.37 Silver
11 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Peggy Anderson Karl Anderson A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
4 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - 5/7 - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.79 Silver
12 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Gary Zeman Lori Zeman B - 5/7 - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.79 Silver
8 Victor Nora Van Stone Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
2 Richard Leatherwood Marianne McWilliams Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50