Nov 25, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri Pair/Team Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 1 16.50 Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL
5.56 Silver 2/3 14.50 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Bob MeixnerHinsdale, IL Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL
5.56 Silver 2/3 2 14.50 Donald CisekSaint Charles, IL Manny LikouWest Dundee, IL Carolyn LikouWest Dundee, IL John PreeCampton Hills, IL
2.44 Silver 4/7 14.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
2.44 Silver 4/7 3/4 14.00 David FindleyWestchester, IL Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL Michael SittingerLombard, IL Shelia SittingerLombard, IL
2.44 Silver 4/7 14.00 Tom FogartyChicago, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Robert LassChicago, IL
2.44 Silver 4/7 3/4 14.00 Ron HopmanHuntley, IL Caralee HopmanHuntley, IL Micah FogelAurora, IL Mark FischlerAurora, IL
1.33 Silver 5 13.50 Sherry RobertsNaperville, IL Richard HowellAurora, IL John OttoWinfield, IL Richard MurdockNorth Aurora, IL
1.61 Silver 1 12.00 Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Fred SpitzzeriDixon, IL Bill DavisWoodridge, IL Tom StegichNorthfield, IL
1.21 Silver 2 11.50 Teresa Lee HendelWheaton, IL Daniel KellyLombard, IL Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Judy MesjakDowners Grove, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • D
  • E

Section D

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Roger Theis Roger Hendrick B 1 1 - 1 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.47 Silver
7 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Bob Meixner Gordon Decker A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 5.56 Silver
13 Donald Cisek Manny Likou Carolyn Likou John Pree B 2/3 2 - 2/3 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 5.56 Silver
3 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Robert Gardner Susan Finkelman A 4/7 - - 4/6 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.44 Silver
6 Tom Fogarty Judy Riehs David Langer Robert Lass A 4/7 - - 4/6 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.44 Silver
4 David Findley Rick Schoenfield Michael Sittinger Shelia Sittinger B 4/7 3/4 - 4/6 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.44 Silver
10 Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer Susan Adams Charles Nier B - - - - 4/5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.37 Silver
11 Neil Kazaross Fred Spitzzeri Bill Davis Tom Stegich C - - 1 - 4/5 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.61 Silver
9 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Will Engel John Russell A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 William Birk Daryl Fraley Ryszard Matuszczyk Eric Neumann B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
8 Rolland Wakeman June Dostal Jeanette Steiner Ann Potterton B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski Helena Hsieh Frank Hsieh C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
2 Richard Leatherwood Marianne McWilliams Lee Schillinger Randolph Miles C - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50