Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bert Newman Edward White A 2 - - 1 - - 282.85 61.62 282.85 7.91 Silver Scores
7 Norman Rotter Kathy Newman A - - - 2 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Richard Becher John Dreifus A - - - 3 - - 238.97 52.06 238.97 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller B - - - 4 1 - 225.76 49.19 225.76 1.38 Silver Scores
2 June Gulich Lois Booth C - - 5 - 2 1 208.26 45.37 208.26 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 201.35 43.87 201.35 Scores
6 Linda Mittelstaedt Ronald Rogers B - - - - - - 198.26 43.19 198.26 Scores
8 Arnold Brandt Berton London C - - - - - - 188.85 41.14 188.85 Scores
9 Susan Hinton Ray Canale A - - - - - - 188.85 41.14 188.85 Scores
4 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr C - - - - - - 151.85 33.08 151.85 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A 3 - - 1 - - 274.65 59.84 274.65 5.93 Silver Scores
8 Tom Baer Jaime Myers C 4 1 1 2 1 1 273.74 59.64 273.74 4.45 Silver Scores
10 James Smyth Nancy Finkel B 7 3 - 3 2 - 268.65 58.53 268.65 2.22 Silver Scores
7 Michael McGaw Naresh Kapila B 8 4 - 4 3 - 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.67 Silver Scores
5 Rose Burke Suzanne Stevenson B 10 6 - - - - 258.74 56.37 258.74 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Seymour Mandell Gerald Mandell B - - - - - - 248.74 54.19 248.74 Scores
1 Thom Allen Dan Sutherland C - - 3 - - 2 231.15 50.36 231.15 1.15 Silver Scores
2 David Jasperse Stacy Honson C - - 4 - - - 230.65 50.25 230.65 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Robert Mendelson William Winokur A - - - - - - 211.65 46.11 211.65 Scores
4 David Winer David Dursum C - - - - - - 205.53 44.78 205.53 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kurt Dasher Michael D Alioto A 1 - - 1 - - 307.26 66.94 307.26 10.54 Silver Scores
7 Charles Schiff Bob Webber A 5 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.33 Silver Scores
10 Lillian Back James Walter B 6 2 - 3 1 - 269.35 58.68 269.35 2.96 Silver Scores
2 John Abbott Catherine Curran C 9 5 2 4 2 1 260.62 56.78 260.62 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Irving Rosenstein Richard Temkin A - - - - - - 256.06 55.79 256.06 Scores
1 Michael McDonald Joe Monro B - - - - - - 255.85 55.74 255.85 Scores
6 Grant Petersen Stuart Petersen B - - - - - - 255.41 55.64 255.41 Scores
5 Ronald Horwitz Brenda Jaffe A - - - - - - 227.85 49.64 227.85 Scores
8 Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman C - - - - - - 193.56 42.17 193.56 Scores
4 Carol Gove Donna Leland C - - - - - - 166.15 36.20 166.15 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Walter Goldsmith Michael Giordano A - - - 1 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Root Judi Amatangelo B - - - 2 1 - 240.44 52.38 240.44 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Debra Eaves Lynne Cook A - - - 3 - - 231.94 50.53 231.94 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - 4 2 - 210.24 45.80 210.24 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Jane Gardner Dennis Ebendick C - - - - - 1 207.17 45.14 207.17 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Harrison Fletcher Bill Goodman B - - - - - - 200.09 43.59 200.09 Scores
5 Daniel Marcus Sondra Schubiner A - - - - - - 199.65 43.50 199.65 Scores
4 Mary Scharff Sook Wilkinson C - - - - - - 198.65 43.28 198.65 Scores
3 Sheldon Kirsch Henry Shevitz A - - - - - - 194.65 42.41 194.65 Scores
8 Barb Ferrera Bob Ondo C - - - - - - 187.38 40.82 187.38 Scores