Nov 13, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

AXY Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.36 Gold 1 100.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
19.77 Gold 2 86.00 Jim BachelderColumbus, OH Jay AlbrightColumbus, OH George St PierreColumbus, OH Siraj HajiColumbus, OH
7.42 Gold 3 85.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Chris ComptonDallas, TX David GraingerRoseville, CA Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX
11.12 Gold 4 77.00 Mark LairCanyon, TX Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Jack LaVigneHouston, TX
8.79 Gold 5 76.00 John SengChampaign, IL Chris BensonLeroy, IL Sally LeveringFrankfort, IL Al LeveringFrankfort, IL
7.53 Gold 6 74.00 Roland CasePikeville, KY Dorsey BrownProspect, KY E Bruce NeikirkLouisville, KY Nancy PassellPlano, TX
14.00 Gold 7 1 1 73.00 William WongElizabethtown, KY Charlene DanielsElizabethtown, KY Marge HandleyElizabethtown, KY Robert ShuffettEdmonton, KY
9.19 Gold 8/9 2/3 2 69.00 Thomas LeppingLouisville, KY Matthew JustLouisville, KY Vangie SmithLouisville, KY Christopher OverpeckLouisville, KY
9.19 Gold 8/9 2/3 69.00 William GheenIndianapolis, IN T Bondus IIICarmel, IN Mitchell PoteIndianapolis, IN James FarleyIndianapolis, IN
5.91 Gold 4 3 67.00 Paula TorstrickLexington, KY Carolyn LeafLexington, KY Sheila BelloLexington, KY Judy HuffmanLexington, KY
4.34 Gold 5/6 63.00 Jerry PremoNoblesville, IN Kay BeckNoblesville, IN Stephen ZimmermanIndianapolis, IN John Bridgewater IIColumbus, IN
4.34 Gold 5/6 63.00 Terrell HoltLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY Jerry HessNicholasville, KY Melena VanArsdallNicholasville, KY
3.04 Gold 4/5 60.00 John Jones JrSpringfield, TN Steven McMahanNashville, TN Roslyn McMahanNashville, TN Vernon CarriganClarksville, TN
3.04 Gold 4/5 60.00 Helen WalzMadison, IN Garry DyeLouisville, KY Jennifer LunerSaint Louis, MO Paul HernHilton Head, SC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
11 Joan Millens David Sabourin Vincent Demuy Ishmael DelMonte A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 26.36 Gold
3 Jim Bachelder Jay Albright George St Pierre Siraj Haji A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 19.77 Gold
10 Mike Levine Chris Compton David Grainger Eddie Wold Mike Passell A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 7.42 Gold
31 Mark Lair Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev Jack LaVigne A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 11.12 Gold
4 John Seng Chris Benson Sally Levering Al Levering A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 8.79 Gold
7 Roland Case Dorsey Brown E Bruce Neikirk Nancy Passell A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.53 Gold
19 William Wong Charlene Daniels Marge Handley Robert Shuffett Y 7 1 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 14.00 Gold
13 Thomas Lepping Matthew Just Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck Y 8/9 2/3 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 9.19 Gold
22 William Gheen T Bondus III Mitchell Pote James Farley X 8/9 2/3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 9.19 Gold
18 Paula Torstrick Carolyn Leaf Sheila Bello Judy Huffman Y - 4 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.91 Gold
27 Dennis Hesthaven Brian Ross Ralph Letizia Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
1 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A J Stephani Craig Satersmoen A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
17 Arun Goyal Rachna Goyal Lorna Davis Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
5 Jerry Premo Kay Beck Stephen Zimmerman John Bridgewater II X - 5/6 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.34 Gold
12 Terrell Holt Sondra Holt Jerry Hess Melena VanArsdall X - 5/6 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.34 Gold
15 John Jones Jr Steven McMahan Roslyn McMahan Vernon Carrigan Y - - 4/5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.04 Gold
26 Helen Walz Garry Dye Jennifer Luner Paul Hern Y - - 4/5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.04 Gold
2 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Emmy Haji Janelle Courtright X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.00 Red
20 Philip Fassett Bernard Kay Stu Hoffherr J Chris Huus Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
16 Georgia Banziger Joyce Dennis Dora Kay Grubb R Graham Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
30 Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar Russell Shoup Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
29 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Toni Bales Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
6 Paul Moss William Harris Louis Seelbach Charles Seelbach Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.75 Red
8 Dallas Moore Bob Fisk Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
9 Gary Peterson Verna Goldberg Joan Lepping Harold Stengel X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.25 Red
21 Jack Ambach Jr Cheryl Ambach Marsha Kyle Kenton Hayes Jr X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
23 Matt Cory Penelope Millar Marcia Fidler G Fidler Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
14 V Netherwood Adrienne Netherwood Anton Habash Peggy Ammon Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
28 Maribeth Ransel Elizabeth Brown Robert Freeburn Billie Brown Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
25 Charles Dean Peggy Pace Jean Donoho Barbara Paddock Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
32 Steve Davis Charles Aldenderfer Peter Aldenderfer Larry Allison Y - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00
24 Mary Jane Gladfelter Michael Gladfelter Douglas Millsap Larry Jones X - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results