Nov 05, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 71.00 Mike PassellPlano, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC
3.92 Red 2 60.00 Michal ZagajewskiHightstown, NJ Michael MullendoreEllicott City, MD Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ
2.94 Red 3 56.00 Carol ReitzState College, PA Heather PeckettNepean, ON Mike PetrasNepean, ON Ed BissellState College, PA
2.21 Red 4 51.00 Dennis SchwanzAlexandria, VA Susan MiskuraAlexandria, VA Leslie DorseyGambrills, MD Cathy FremontYork, PA
3.59 Red 5 1 44.00 James RachieleBrigantine, NJ Ann LattaMesa, AZ Leo BirminghamWhitney Point, NY Frank Cole IIIApalachin, NY
2.07 Red 2/4 1 42.00 Maryland WanckBlue Bell, PA Nick WanckBlue Bell, PA Helen WalkerLafayette Hill, PA Carl GinsbergBlue Bell, PA
2.07 Red 2/4 42.00 Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Clarence KofronKunkletown, PA Arnold KritzBethlehem, PA Ben YangWarren, NJ
2.07 Red 2/4 42.00 Lynn AckermanPittsford, NY Mary MillerCanandaigua, NY James CarrollLyons, NY Val JakubowitchTownsend, DE

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Mike Passell Chris Compton Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Jacek Pszczola A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.23 Red
6 Michal Zagajewski Michael Mullendore Paul Irvine Dave DuBois A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.92 Red
13 Carol Reitz Heather Peckett Mike Petras Ed Bissell A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.94 Red
12 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Leslie Dorsey Cathy Fremont A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.21 Red
7 James Rachiele Ann Latta Leo Birmingham Frank Cole III B 5 1 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 3.59 Red
11 Larry Plotkin Joel Myers Arnold Selig Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
15 Gary Hillenbrand Clarence Kofron Arnold Kritz Ben Yang B - 2/4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.07 Red
17 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller James Carroll Val Jakubowitch B - 2/4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.07 Red
2 Maryland Wanck Nick Wanck Helen Walker Carl Ginsberg C - 2/4 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.07 Red
10 Stephen Fama David Charleston Jeffrey Halle Witold Palosz B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Red
14 Ian Milnes Bridget Whitley Carl Fahnestock Dorothy Disney B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
1 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Parrett Jeremy Lynch Russell Poppleton B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 Steve Herrmann Douglas Herrmann Virginia Kuhn Susan Herrmann C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
9 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Suzanne Abrams David Fleischer A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Red
8 Betsy Cutler Donalee Griswold Richard Yiengst Raquel Yiengst C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.13 Red
16 Michele Martin Kay Crawford Dian Wise Marie-France Benoit B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
18 Susan Kennedy Malin Castronuovo Robert Felix Patricia Grimek-Stover C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
4 Edward Becker Jr Patricia Andrews David Cohan Susan Kestenbaum B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results