Nov 01, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.97 Red 1 63.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Heather PeckettNepean, ON Mike PetrasNepean, ON Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA
4.48 Red 2 60.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Joe GrueNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY
3.36 Red 3 54.00 Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Ed BissellState College, PA
4.41 Red 4 1 53.00 Tobey RolandBaltimore, MD James BarnesTowson, MD Jim MaldeisLutherville, MD Robert MintzNottingham, MD
2.90 Red 5/6 2/3 51.00 Mike LaddVienna, VA Betty LaddVienna, VA Julia BrownVienna, VA Carolyn BairdFairfax Station, VA
2.90 Red 5/6 2/3 1 51.00 Frants Lasse BeckerAldie, VA Charo BarnetteHouston, TX William LeishearGoldvein, VA Douglas LahammerHaymarket, VA
1.86 Red 4 48.00 Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ David SuttonWest Orange, NJ Dorothy KoernigSummit, NJ
1.93 Red 5 2 46.00 Mary TweedieSouderton, PA Susan BaileyLansdale, PA Nancy ParkeColmar, PA Anne CheneyLansdale, PA
1.45 Red 3 39.00 Cynthia DavisLancaster, PA Judith DeichertLancaster, PA Rebecca BrownMillersville, PA James RiccioLancaster, PA
1.08 Red 4 37.00 Bill TeerFairfax, VA Pat TeerFairfax, VA Stanley KleinMonroe Township, NJ Norma KleinMonroe Township, NJ

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Carl Berenbaum Heather Peckett Mike Petras Barbara Kepple A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.97 Red
21 John Kranyak Joe Grue John Hurd Lynne Tarnopol A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.48 Red
22 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.36 Red
17 Tobey Roland James Barnes Jim Maldeis Robert Mintz B 4 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.41 Red
7 Mike Ladd Betty Ladd Julia Brown Carolyn Baird B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.90 Red
11 Frants Lasse Becker Charo Barnette William Leishear Douglas Lahammer C 5/6 2/3 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.90 Red
19 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan David Sutton Dorothy Koernig B - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.86 Red
13 John Ziemer Thomas Koralewski Michael Ryan Jerry Geiger A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
9 Mary Tweedie Susan Bailey Nancy Parke Anne Cheney C - 5 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.93 Red
20 Arlene Cullen June Threlkeld Martin Kumer Robert Flynn B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 -1.00 39.00 0.50 Red
1 Cynthia Davis Judith Deichert Rebecca Brown James Riccio C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.45 Red
2 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Celia Austenfeld Peter Kyper A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
10 Leslie Dorsey Everett Dorsey Susan Israelson Angela Agnello B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
4 Bill Teer Pat Teer Stanley Klein Norma Klein C - - 4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.08 Red
8 James Rachiele Ann Latta Calvin Konner Hanna Wagner B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
6 Susan Atteridge Virginia Hall Tina Boyer Mary Ellen Asch C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
12 Bruce Young Ralph Collins Myrna Shervin Eileen Zakuto C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 -1.00 28.00 0.50 Red
3 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski Jill Greiner Jenny Krause C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
16 Katherine Cook Patricia Vandrey Cynthia Veidt Flora Bradley C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
14 Barbara Kirk Olga Lawrence Marilyn Weinstein Kay O'Brien C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Red
18 Etta Buchwald Carol Northey Lois Anderson Patricia Hill-Kaplan C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.13 Red
5 Priscilla Meyette Joyce Franz Sally Patterson Tim Sumner C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results