Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Flighted Pairs - Open Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Philip Lam Phyllis Chase A 8 - - 2 - - 415.50 59.19 378.04 793.54 7.32 Gold Scores
10 Robert Virgile John Hrones Jr B 9 1 - 3 1 - 409.00 58.26 381.10 790.10 14.67 Gold Scores
3 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A 11 - - 1 - - 416.00 59.26 369.07 785.07 7.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dean Panagopoulos Yiji Starr A 15 - - 6 - - 398.50 56.77 367.15 765.65 4.12 Gold Scores
6 Eileen Garabedian Kenneth Leon C - 7 3 - - - 333.50 47.51 398.49 731.99 3.83 Gold Scores
5 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon B - 10 - - 7 - 346.00 49.29 371.41 717.41 2.67 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Fenves John Schwartz A - - - - - - 356.50 50.78 352.87 709.37 Scores
4 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben C - - 6 12 5 3 375.50 53.49 307.93 683.43 1.94 Gold Scores
8 Paul Manganello Gautam Merchant C - - - 8 3 1 396.50 56.48 255.27 651.77 2.19 Gold Scores
11 David Donald Barbara Besse B - - - - - - 285.50 40.67 344.33 629.83 Scores
2 Elizabeth Paige Patricia Cotta C - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 278.62 593.12 Scores
12 Jian Song Wendy Wen C - - - - - - 329.50 46.94 329.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alan Watson Rick Binder A 2 - - 3 - - 428.50 61.04 430.22 858.72 24.71 Gold Scores
5 Alan McLellan Ru Hong Terajewicz A 7 - - 7/8 - - 389.00 55.41 407.72 796.72 8.24 Gold Scores
9 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 324.50 46.23 397.53 722.03 1.63 Red Scores
8 Donald Caplin Harrison Luba B - 9 - - 8 - 340.50 48.50 378.14 718.64 2.93 Gold Scores
1 Dick Dugas James Butler B - - - - - - 327.50 46.65 352.02 679.52 0.57 Red Scores
4 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 320.48 645.98 Scores
2 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 312.50 44.52 330.95 643.45 Scores
7 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 309.00 44.02 327.36 636.36 Scores
6 Lynda Edson Diane Carr Staton C - - - - - - 278.50 39.67 341.26 619.76 0.40 Red Scores
3 Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff B - - - - - - 290.00 41.31 303.77 593.77 Scores
12 Adam Parrish Laurence Lebowitz B - - - 9 2 - 382.00 54.42 382.00 2.22 Gold Scores
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B - - - - - - 340.00 48.43 340.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Wayne Burt Barton Buffington A 5 - - 10 - - 380.00 54.13 444.51 824.51 10.98 Gold Scores
2 Carole Weinstein Joe Degaetano A 14 - - 14 - - 364.00 51.85 414.29 778.29 4.39 Gold Scores
8 Grace Charron Greg Chang B - 3 - 5 2 - 401.00 57.12 346.17 747.17 8.25 Gold Scores
4 James Musumeci Richard Sansing C - 8 4 - 9 5 345.00 49.15 379.54 724.54 3.26 Gold Scores
6 John Baringer Jr Albert Votolato B - - - 13 6 - 375.00 53.42 326.46 701.46 0.79 Red Scores
11 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher C - - 5 9 4 2 395.00 56.27 290.09 685.09 2.27 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Hanes Ellen Alper C - - - - - - 319.50 45.51 346.43 665.93 1.01 Red Scores
5 Jori Grossack Alix Taylor B - - - - - - 327.00 46.58 336.45 663.45 Scores
9 Helen Swinden John Swinden C - - - - - - 326.00 46.44 323.95 649.95 0.61 Red Scores
7 Shome Mukherjee Rena Lieberman A - - - - - - 307.00 43.73 327.72 634.72 Scores
3 Lucia Enica Louis DiOrio C - - - - - - 298.50 42.52 300.19 598.69 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon Nataly Goldin A 1 - - 1 - - 463.50 66.03 439.90 903.40 32.95 Gold Scores
5 Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher A 12 - - 10 - - 380.00 54.13 402.18 782.18 5.07 Gold Scores
7 Kamla Chawla Sonja Smith A - - - 14 - - 367.00 52.28 380.27 747.27 1.86 Red Scores
8 Gregory Klinker Stephen Grimes B - 5 - - 7 - 345.50 49.22 396.15 741.65 4.89 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 312.00 44.44 416.89 728.89 3.07 Gold Scores
1 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - 7/8 - - 389.00 55.41 339.77 728.77 1.21 Red Scores
4 Charles McLain III Arnold Berman B - - - - 5 - 359.50 51.21 347.56 707.06 1.11 Red Scores
10 Naresh Mehta Suresh Patel C - - - - - 4 337.50 48.08 343.42 680.92 1.31 Red Scores
11 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy C - - - - - - 326.50 46.51 327.76 654.26 Scores
6 Barbara Bauchspies Alice Forry C - - - - 6 3 352.50 50.21 287.21 639.71 0.88 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan C - - - - - - 251.00 35.75 345.44 596.44 0.88 Red Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Streisand Bob Feller A 3 - - 7 - - 397.00 56.55 443.25 840.25 18.53 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok A 6 - - 4 - - 408.00 58.12 408.64 816.64 9.41 Gold Scores
8 Jeremy Lewis Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 362.50 51.64 366.68 729.18 0.77 Red Scores
3 Eric Schwartz Wayne Hersey A - - - 11 - - 379.50 54.06 325.34 704.84 0.89 Red Scores
2 Zachary Grossack Sandra Ruderman B - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 355.01 658.01 0.68 Red Scores
9 Elaine Blaustein Richard Simolari B - - - - - - 336.50 47.93 298.24 634.74 Scores
4 Nora Miller Nancy Fleming C - - - - 8 4 345.50 49.22 285.79 631.29 0.77 Red Scores
10 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 302.01 619.01 Scores
5 Jenifer Bradford Sandy Stamoulis C - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 252.29 555.29 Scores
7 Marilyn Klashman Eleanor Stone C - - - - - - 232.50 33.12 274.94 507.44 Scores
11 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston C - - - - - 6 335.00 47.72 335.00 0.37 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 4 - - 2 - - 444.00 63.25 392.48 836.48 13.90 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Weiser Curtis Barton B 10 2 - 6 1 - 401.00 57.12 387.11 788.11 11.00 Gold Scores
8 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A 13 - - 5 - - 416.00 59.26 365.02 781.02 4.71 Gold Scores
5 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A 16 - - 4 - - 422.00 60.11 342.21 764.21 3.88 Gold Scores
10 Robert Bertoni Neil Montague A - - - 13 - - 373.50 53.21 371.05 744.55 1.66 Red Scores
9 Harold Merzon William Kondrath C - 4 1 11 3 1 378.00 53.85 364.02 742.02 6.80 Gold Scores
7 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald C - 6 2 12 4 2 374.00 53.28 360.34 734.34 5.10 Gold Scores
2 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 365.75 682.75 Scores
6 Robert Gacicia Jeanne Martin B - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 345.63 671.13 Scores
3 Betsy Hines Bruce Bygate C - - - - - - 273.50 38.96 259.26 532.76 Scores
11 Donald Murray Barbara Newcomb C - - - - - - 278.00 39.60 278.00 Scores