Oct 01, 2016 - Saturday 9:30 am

NLM Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Mary Beck Fran Van Fleet 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 66.37 66.37 66.37 1.45 Gold|Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Sarah Backhaus Sandra Molinario 5 2 2 - 2 2 - 63.10 63.10 63.10 1.02 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Marilyn Hardesty Sara Hoogenakker 2 5 5 2 3 3 2 61.01 61.01 61.01 0.74 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 John Kimmel Richard Bowman 2 16 16 9 4 4 3 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.53 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Toby Stucky Diane O Neal 2 18 18 11 - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Dixie Wantoch Patty Compton 2 - - 12/13 - - - 49.40 49.40 49.40 B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Lindquist Sherry Goeller 2 - - - - - - 46.43 46.43 46.43 B - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Eldon Boisseau Janet Boisseau 5 - - - - - - 38.69 38.69 38.69 B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Shari Theisen Judy Smiley 2 - - - - - - 22.92 22.92 22.92 B - 5 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Rick Barbe Fred Chang 2 7 7 4 1 1 1 58.33 58.33 58.33 1.45 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Craig Frerichs Steven Schroeder 5 8 8 - 2 2 - 57.74 57.74 57.74 1.02 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Veann Liby Janet Blick 2 10 10 6 3 3 2 56.25 56.25 56.25 0.74 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Marlene Ducharme Donna Mickelsen 5 11 11 - 4 4 - 55.95 55.95 55.95 0.51 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Nieman Rhonda Norfleet 2 - - 12/13 - - 3 49.40 49.40 49.40 0.53 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Graham Rose Becky McKibbin 2 - - - - - - 47.62 47.62 47.62 A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Patty Rosenhagen Bill Oetting 2 - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Schroeder Mark Andrews 2 - - - - - - 41.07 41.07 41.07 A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Larry Lord Connie Noble 2 - - - - - - 38.39 38.39 38.39 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 62.50 62.50 62.50 1.45 Gold|Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Nona Quinn Jana Dabney 2 6 6 3 2 2 1 59.23 59.23 59.23 1.02 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Debra Swafford Jim Hammond 2 9 9 5 3 3 2 56.85 56.85 56.85 0.73 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Mead Joann Keiter 2 12 12 7 4 4 - 54.17 54.17 54.17 0.51 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Wynne Begun Susan Swanson 5 - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 E - 3 - E/W Scores
2 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 2 - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 B - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Steve Powers Dottie Boswell 5 - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 41.96 E - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper 5 - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 41.96 E - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Lynn Oetting Margaret Crawford 5 - - - - - - 40.18 40.18 40.18 E - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 61.31 61.31 61.31 1.45 Gold|Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne Murphy Phyllis Hearn 5 13 13 - 2 2 - 53.87 53.87 53.87 1.02 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 John Litton Michael Kilgore 5 14 14 - 3 3 - 52.98 52.98 52.98 0.73 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Dooley Julie Scherz 2 15 15 8 4 4 1 52.68 52.68 52.68 0.99 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Brian Donovan Vera Dodson 2 17 17 10 - - 2 51.79 51.79 51.79 0.69 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet 2 - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Walter Johnson Jr Sammie Johnson 2 - - - - - - 43.45 43.45 43.45 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Humphreys Marie Mareda 2 - - - - - - 43.15 43.15 43.15 E - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Janice Hilyard Marilyn Heffron 2 - - - - - - 42.86 42.86 42.86 B - 7 - N/S Scores