Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Single Session Open Pairs

Session 1

Section E, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
7 11 8 14
J 5 4 A 9 6 5 3 Q 10 9 6 5
K Q 8 4 Q J 10 Q 8 4 J 8 7
10 9 7 5 2 8 6 J 7 2 A K 3

A 6 3 A K 9 7 3 2 K 10 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4; NS 3; NS 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 420 11.596 1-Ann Cook-David Rubenstein vs.
2-Pat Berry-Anne Bateman
Play  2 S 170 5.546 12-Thomas Hanisee-Christine Griffin vs.
11-Janie Wolaver-Jerrell Wolaver
Play  3 S 170 5.546 11-Jerrold Harrington-Susan Young vs.
9-Ike Hawkins Jr-Bobbye Goodman
Play  2 S 170 5.546 10-William Young III-Mary Bolin vs.
7-Sammie Borum-Fred Borum
Play  2 S 170 5.546 9-J Bachman Nabors III-Puddin Barnes vs.
5-Jeff Brown-Lisa Looney
Play  2 S 170 5.546 8-Billy Jean Reasor-Jerry Hobson vs.
3-Daryl Gahm-Nell Cahn
Play  3 E 200 1083 7-Donna Ahlquist-Sybil Ricketson vs.
1-J Pat Craig-Jackie Carroll
Play  4 S 420 11.596 6-Gay Roach-Shirley Matthews vs.
12-Joyce Ritter-Bob Ayers
Play  2 S 110 00 5-Gary Galloway-Todd Barnes vs.
10-Tina Calligas-Deborah Grand
Play  3 S 170 5.546 4-Harriet Smith-Marilyn Frith vs.
8-Richard Stolle-Bernice Stolle
Play  1 S 170 5.546 3-Loretta Rivers-Barbara Norris vs.
6-Judy Steinfeld-Bettye McGee
Play  2 S 140 18 2-Rick Bovee-Thomas Cook vs.
4-H Ray Atchley-Jerry Bigner
Play  2 S 170 5.546 13-Marijan Word-Dorothy Nuttall vs.
13-Sylvia Beard-Susan Cockerham

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -200 217 1-J Pat Craig-Jackie Carroll vs.
7-Donna Ahlquist-Sybil Ricketson
Play  4 S -420 0.54 12-Joyce Ritter-Bob Ayers vs.
6-Gay Roach-Shirley Matthews
Play  2 S -170 6.554 11-Janie Wolaver-Jerrell Wolaver vs.
12-Thomas Hanisee-Christine Griffin
Play  2 S -110 12100 10-Tina Calligas-Deborah Grand vs.
5-Gary Galloway-Todd Barnes
Play  3 S -170 6.554 9-Ike Hawkins Jr-Bobbye Goodman vs.
11-Jerrold Harrington-Susan Young
Play  3 S -170 6.554 8-Richard Stolle-Bernice Stolle vs.
4-Harriet Smith-Marilyn Frith
Play  2 S -170 6.554 7-Sammie Borum-Fred Borum vs.
10-William Young III-Mary Bolin
Play  1 S -170 6.554 6-Judy Steinfeld-Bettye McGee vs.
3-Loretta Rivers-Barbara Norris
Play  2 S -170 6.554 5-Jeff Brown-Lisa Looney vs.
9-J Bachman Nabors III-Puddin Barnes
Play  2 S -140 1192 4-H Ray Atchley-Jerry Bigner vs.
2-Rick Bovee-Thomas Cook
Play  2 S -170 6.554 3-Daryl Gahm-Nell Cahn vs.
8-Billy Jean Reasor-Jerry Hobson
Play  4 S -420 0.54 2-Pat Berry-Anne Bateman vs.
1-Ann Cook-David Rubenstein
Play  2 S -170 6.554 13-Sylvia Beard-Susan Cockerham vs.
13-Marijan Word-Dorothy Nuttall