Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Single Session Open Pairs

Session 1

Section E, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
8 11 12 9
Q 10 9 8 3 Q 8 7 9 3 A 9 7
A 4 2 9 6 3 A K 10 8 5 4 2
J 7 6 A K J Q 10 8 7 2 J 3

K 5 10 5 4 2 K J 6 5 4 Q 6
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 2; EW 1; EW 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -430 0.54 1-Ann Cook-David Rubenstein vs.
1-J Pat Craig-Jackie Carroll
Play  2 N -300 650 13-Marijan Word-Dorothy Nuttall vs.
11-Janie Wolaver-Jerrell Wolaver
Play  3NT E -430 0.54 12-Thomas Hanisee-Christine Griffin vs.
9-Ike Hawkins Jr-Bobbye Goodman
Play  3 W 100 12100 11-Jerrold Harrington-Susan Young vs.
7-Sammie Borum-Fred Borum
Play  3NT E -400 3.529 10-William Young III-Mary Bolin vs.
5-Jeff Brown-Lisa Looney
Play  3 W -130 7.562 9-J Bachman Nabors III-Puddin Barnes vs.
3-Daryl Gahm-Nell Cahn
Play  3NT E -400 3.529 8-Billy Jean Reasor-Jerry Hobson vs.
14-Carol Sanderson-Pamela Lott
Play  3NT W 50 1192 7-Donna Ahlquist-Sybil Ricketson vs.
12-Joyce Ritter-Bob Ayers
Play  3 W -110 9.579 6-Gay Roach-Shirley Matthews vs.
10-Tina Calligas-Deborah Grand
Play  3NT E -400 3.529 5-Gary Galloway-Todd Barnes vs.
8-Richard Stolle-Bernice Stolle
Play  3NT E -400 3.529 4-Harriet Smith-Marilyn Frith vs.
6-Judy Steinfeld-Bettye McGee
Play  3 W -110 9.579 3-Loretta Rivers-Barbara Norris vs.
4-H Ray Atchley-Jerry Bigner
Play  2 W -130 7.562 14-Linda Harrison-Mary Harrington vs.
13-Sylvia Beard-Susan Cockerham

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 430 11.596 1-J Pat Craig-Jackie Carroll vs.
1-Ann Cook-David Rubenstein
Play  2 W 130 4.538 13-Sylvia Beard-Susan Cockerham vs.
14-Linda Harrison-Mary Harrington
Play  3NT W -50 18 12-Joyce Ritter-Bob Ayers vs.
7-Donna Ahlquist-Sybil Ricketson
Play  2 N 300 650 11-Janie Wolaver-Jerrell Wolaver vs.
13-Marijan Word-Dorothy Nuttall
Play  3 W 110 2.521 10-Tina Calligas-Deborah Grand vs.
6-Gay Roach-Shirley Matthews
Play  3NT E 430 11.596 9-Ike Hawkins Jr-Bobbye Goodman vs.
12-Thomas Hanisee-Christine Griffin
Play  3NT E 400 8.571 8-Richard Stolle-Bernice Stolle vs.
5-Gary Galloway-Todd Barnes
Play  3 W -100 00 7-Sammie Borum-Fred Borum vs.
11-Jerrold Harrington-Susan Young
Play  3NT E 400 8.571 6-Judy Steinfeld-Bettye McGee vs.
4-Harriet Smith-Marilyn Frith
Play  3NT E 400 8.571 5-Jeff Brown-Lisa Looney vs.
10-William Young III-Mary Bolin
Play  3 W 110 2.521 4-H Ray Atchley-Jerry Bigner vs.
3-Loretta Rivers-Barbara Norris
Play  3 W 130 4.538 3-Daryl Gahm-Nell Cahn vs.
9-J Bachman Nabors III-Puddin Barnes
Play  3NT E 400 8.571 14-Carol Sanderson-Pamela Lott vs.
8-Billy Jean Reasor-Jerry Hobson