Oct 30, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sun Morn 99er Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.91 Silver 1 1 1 60.00 Lori WestonWalnut Creek, CA Kathy BrinerWalnut Creek, CA Candace Wilkes Loretta Valenzvela
1.43 Silver 2 2 52.00 Kenneth LuekensSan Ramon, CA Marian RenvallWalnut Creek, CA Jared NakamuraMillbrae, CA Mark PenskarOrinda, CA
0.83 Silver 3/5 3/4 2 51.00 Gretchen ZaballosPleasanton, CA Judy SchunckPleasanton, CA Sandra DonatoniAlamo, CA Janet KinneyWalnut Creek, CA
0.83 Silver 3/5 51.00 Beverly KivelWalnut Creek, CA Sharon SchweminWalnut Creek, CA Jane DurieWalnut Creek, CA Jean KitchensWalnut Creek, CA
0.83 Silver 3/5 3/4 51.00 Patti KoganOrinda, CA Pamela DavisonOakland, CA Sylvia VictoriaWalnut Creek, CA Monica DeutschBerkeley, CA
0.49 Silver 5 49.00 Anne HetlandOrinda, CA John HetlandOrinda, CA Rosemary MeinLafayette, CA Edward MeinLafayette, CA
0.53 Silver 3/4 33.00 Russell SilversteinLafayette, CA Pat SilversteinLafayette, CA Robert MayneWalnut Creek, CA Harriett MayneWalnut Creek, CA
0.53 Silver 3/4 33.00 Andy ShockleyPleasanton, CA Carla ShockleyPleasanton, CA David KepperClayton, CA Dianne LavinOrinda, CA

Recaps

Section 06

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Lori Weston Kathy Briner Candace Wilkes Loretta Valenzvela C 1 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.91 Silver
15 Kenneth Luekens Marian Renvall Jared Nakamura Mark Penskar B 2 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.43 Silver
1 Gretchen Zaballos Judy Schunck Sandra Donatoni Janet Kinney C 3/5 3/4 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.83 Silver
2 Beverly Kivel Sharon Schwemin Jane Durie Jean Kitchens A 3/5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.83 Silver
7 Patti Kogan Pamela Davison Sylvia Victoria Monica Deutsch B 3/5 3/4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.83 Silver
4 Anne Hetland John Hetland Rosemary Mein Edward Mein B - 5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.49 Silver
9 Don Levine Thomas Henry Marilyn Bookbinder Tom Hensley B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.27 Silver
8 Roger Peters Regina Hartwig Art Evans Jeanette Bartz B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.18 Silver
10 Mary Evenson Karen Corburn Barbara Promessi Carol Shannon A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.18 Silver
6 Andy Shockley Carla Shockley David Kepper Dianne Lavin C - - 3/4 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.53 Silver
5 Russell Silverstein Pat Silverstein Robert Mayne Harriett Mayne C - - 3/4 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.53 Silver
16 William Billings Kathy Nusser Margie Durham Sheryl Caskey C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.09 Silver
14 Thomas Griswold Gretchen Griswold John Vallerga Helene Byrne C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.14 Silver
11 Valerie Mills Betty Dunn Gloria McBeth Melinda Hall B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.14 Silver
13 Marilyn Schaeffer Betty Ona David Slaby Patricia Torres C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.09 Silver
3 Sandra Crinnion Bill Sederowitz Allen Kent Krystal Tran C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results