Oct 30, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 161.00 Robert Teel JrBirmingham, AL Jane TeelBirmingham, AL Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL
6.81 Silver 2 144.00 Walter LewisGautier, MS Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Scott StearnsElberta, AL
5.11 Silver 3 120.00 Ramsey LattofSpanish Fort, AL Mimi LittleFairhope, AL Sally ClarkMontrose, AL Sue NelsonBay Minette, AL
4.83 Silver 4 1 1 118.00 Nancy HillMobile, AL Cornelia GivhanMobile, AL Wanda KirkpatrickMobile, AL Amelia PowellMobile, AL
3.62 Silver 5 2 2 113.00 Joyce MooreFairhope, AL Joan CaudleFoley, AL Barbara RichardsonFairhope, AL Barbara HuntMobile, AL
2.72 Silver 6 3 102.00 Howard DeckMobile, AL Barbara DeckMobile, AL Barbara WestholmPensacola, FL Larry WestholmPensacola, FL
2.04 Silver 4 3 100.00 Barbara EwerMobile, AL Delores CourtneyMobile, AL Katie GordonMobile, AL Shirley LaneMobile, AL
1.61 Silver 5 99.00 Delane SmallSpanish Fort, AL Nancy HoraMobile, AL Edith SandiferMobile, AL Peggy Cox-ReganMobile, AL
1.46 Silver 4 92.00 Paula TeipelGulf Shores, AL Pete SandersFoley, AL Barbara BauerFoley, AL Marsha SandersFoley, AL
1.16 Silver 5 91.00 Bruce PierceDaphne, AL Carla PierceDaphne, AL Mickey GroggelMobile, AL Paulette ClarkMobile, AL Cornelia TisherMobile, AL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 1 - - - - - 161.00 0.00 161.00 9.08 Silver
21 Walter Lewis Jay Segarra Allan Siebert Scott Stearns A 2 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 6.81 Silver
6 Ramsey Lattof Mimi Little Sally Clark Sue Nelson A 3 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 5.11 Silver
1 Nancy Hill Cornelia Givhan Wanda Kirkpatrick Amelia Powell C 4 1 1 - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.83 Silver
11 Joyce Moore Joan Caudle Barbara Richardson Barbara Hunt C 5 2 2 - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.62 Silver
9 Howard Deck Barbara Deck Barbara Westholm Larry Westholm B 6 3 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 2.72 Silver
18 Richard Logan Lynne Logan Susan Hinton Daryl Fisher A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.99 Silver
19 Barbara Ewer Delores Courtney Katie Gordon Shirley Lane C - 4 3 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.04 Silver
17 Delane Small Nancy Hora Edith Sandifer Peggy Cox-Regan B - 5 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.61 Silver
22 Richard Bryant David Chakov Michael Moses Arun Limaye A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.99 Silver
8 Paula Teipel Pete Sanders Barbara Bauer Marsha Sanders C - - 4 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.46 Silver
13 Robert Shearer Frances Krizman Ann Roberts Barbara Slaughter A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.99 Silver
23 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce Mickey Groggel Paulette Clark Cornelia Tisher C - - 5 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.16 Silver
12 Janet Anderson Jean Knight Carolyn Singletary Paula Potter C - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.99 Silver
20 Louis Mendel Tonya McNabb Carol Meade James Meade C - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.99 Silver
14 Karen Richards Bobbie O'Farrell Diana Brown Jean Adcock C - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.99 Silver
16 Gary Klussman Sandra Moody Arlene Dipietro Charles Ellis C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.66 Silver
4 Mary Jane Barrow Julie Miles Albert Lilly Burke Brown B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.66 Silver
5 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser Susan Huddle Mary Reyner C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Silver
2 Sheryl Bates Peggy Griffin Ruth Keeler Barbara Edgar C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.66 Silver
10 Martha Harris Celeste Powers Elizabeth Carbonneau Malcolm Steeves C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.33 Silver
7 Chris Kendall Randy Laney Bill Hogg Valerie Hogg C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.33 Silver
3 Susan Hall Jean Reiner Ricky Kopec Joseph Brandt C - - - - - - 6.00 0.00 6.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results