Oct 29, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 297.56 64.83 297.56 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Gary Klussman Sandra Moody B - 2 - 5 2 - 250.29 54.53 250.29 2.79 Silver Scores
2 Wanda Kirkpatrick Amelia Powell C - 5 2 7 4 1 245.19 53.42 245.19 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Delane Small Peggy Cox-Regan B - 6 - 8 5 - 242.27 52.78 242.27 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Ann Roberts Robert Shearer A - - - - - - 240.98 52.50 240.98 Scores
11 Roger Reff Robert Claflin B - - - - - - 227.64 49.59 227.64 Scores
9 Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm A - - - - - - 224.02 48.81 224.02 Scores
8 Ricky Kopec Joseph Brandt C - - - - - 3 219.44 47.81 219.44 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Karen Richards Bobbie O'Farrell B - - - - - - 218.27 47.55 218.27 Scores
6 Ruth Keeler Jean Power C - - - - - - 189.92 41.38 189.92 Scores
7 Jimmie Miller Beth McArthur C - - - - - - 176.54 38.46 176.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pat Barrow Vivien Harmon A 4 - - 2 - - 269.63 58.74 269.63 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Daryl Fisher Richard Logan A 5 - - 3 - - 268.85 58.57 268.85 2.68 Silver Scores
3 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson A - - - 6 - - 245.68 53.53 245.68 0.61 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Hill Marilyn Stewart C - - 4 9 4 2 232.07 50.56 232.07 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Carla Pierce Bruce Pierce C - - 5 - 5 3 232.01 50.55 232.01 0.72 Silver Scores
10 David Chakov Richard Bryant B - - - - 6 - 220.80 48.10 220.80 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Howard Deck Barbara Deck C - - - - - - 215.20 46.88 215.20 Scores
6 Barbara Richardson Carol Carmody C - - - - - - 213.26 46.46 213.26 Scores
1 Linda Wright Jacqueline Nelson B - - - - - - 196.34 42.78 196.34 Scores
7 Shirley Lane Delores Courtney C - - - - - - 193.57 42.17 193.57 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Hinton Louis Vanos A 3 - - 2 - - 275.43 60.01 275.43 4.77 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Ewer Burke Brown B 7 1 - 3 1 - 262.34 57.15 262.34 3.72 Silver Scores
11 Frances Krizman Angele Baker A 8 - - 4 - - 255.40 55.64 255.40 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Julie Miles Mary Jane Barrow B - 4 - 6 3 - 245.22 53.42 245.22 1.57 Silver Scores
2 Janet Anderson Jean Knight C - - 3 9 6 2 241.16 52.54 241.16 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Cornelia Givhan Sue Jardine B - - - - - - 238.08 51.87 238.08 Scores
5 Edith Sandifer Nancy Hora A - - - - - - 231.07 50.34 231.07 Scores
10 William Barton Albert Lilly A - - - - - - 199.13 43.38 199.13 Scores
7 James Meade Carol Meade C - - - - - - 195.40 42.57 195.40 Scores
6 Joan Caudle Joyce Moore C - - - - - - 193.82 42.23 193.82 Scores
8 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel C - - - - - - 179.75 39.16 179.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Arun Limaye Michael Moses A 2 - - 1 - - 278.73 60.73 278.73 6.36 Silver Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey A 6 - - 4 - - 264.60 57.65 264.60 2.01 Silver Scores
4 David Makey J Makey C - 3 1 5 1 1 249.33 54.32 249.33 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Katie Gordon Ed Stephens B - - - 7 2 - 237.53 51.75 237.53 1.25 Silver Scores
10 Cornelia Tisher Mickey Groggel B - - - 8 3 - 234.15 51.01 234.15 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Scott Stearns Sally Clark A - - - - - - 228.33 49.75 228.33 Scores
5 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones A - - - - - - 221.96 48.36 221.96 Scores
6 Dave Williamson Chris Kendall C - - - - - 4 218.51 47.61 218.51 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Tonya McNabb Louis Mendel C - - - - - - 205.14 44.69 205.14 Scores
8 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle C - - - - - - 199.73 43.51 199.73 Scores
2 Kathleen Lawrence Patsy Bell C - - - - - - 194.19 42.31 194.19 Scores