Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kim Corbin Edward Schwartz A 1 - - 1 - - 419.25 64.50 419.25 9.17 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Litterman Kathy Schenk A 5 - - 2 - - 390.54 60.08 390.54 2.90 Silver Scores
15 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - 3 - - 379.17 58.33 379.17 1.43 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson B - 2 - 4 1 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 2.79 Silver Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 5 - - 353.71 54.42 353.71 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Dan Forbes Jr Maurice Chesney B - 3 - 6 2 - 342.33 52.67 342.33 2.09 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Rees Paul Morris B - 4 - - 3 - 338.54 52.08 338.54 1.57 Silver Scores
11 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 328.25 50.50 328.25 Scores
5 Carol Cortez Judy Silberman B - - - - - - 321.21 49.42 321.21 Scores
7 Barbara Towner Richard Towner A - - - - - - 316.88 48.75 316.88 Scores
14 Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
6 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan C - - 4 - - 1 300.63 46.25 300.63 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Herington Janice Riley C - - - - - - 295.21 45.42 295.21 Scores
10 Patricia Shumaker Merle McCann C - - - - - - 291.96 44.92 291.96 Scores
8 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 255.67 39.33 255.67 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Sarah Imig Jill Estrada A 9 - - 1 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 2.86 Silver Scores
11 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - 2 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 2.00 Silver Scores
3 Suzette Wynn Leon Lowe A - - - 3 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.43 Silver Scores
13 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A - - - 4 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Fred Batko Dena Goldston A - - - 5 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Chris McNaughton David Ochiai A - - - 6 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Carron Landau Thom Saudargas B - 5 - - 1 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Larry Anfinson A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
1 Nancy Motlong Patricia Barnett B - - - - 2 - 290.00 44.62 290.00 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Enid Bross Georgia Jacka B - - - - 3 - 280.50 43.15 280.50 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Janet Larson Douglas Larson C - - - - - 1 272.50 41.92 272.50 0.74 Silver Scores
12 Neal Hesser Glenn Nixon B - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 Scores
2 Brad Bowker Barbara Mac Phee C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
6 Robert Bixby Samuel Sagi C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A 4 - - 1 - - 393.50 60.54 393.50 3.87 Silver Scores
14 Karen Sechrist Gary Roberts A 8 - - 2 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Martin Coppe Jean Joseph A - - - 3 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 1.43 Silver Scores
11 David Certa Bunita Bullard A - - - 4 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - 5 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 6 - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Sudhakar Divakaruni Jane Youngberg B - - - - 1 - 313.50 48.23 313.50 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Carmen Duffek Eva Berlin B - - - - 2 - 311.00 47.85 311.00 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Marilyn Bowie Pat Linville C - - 3 - 3 1 305.50 47.00 305.50 1.03 Silver Scores
15 Mark Litterman Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
12 Mary Calise Nick Calise B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
6 Tracey Guice Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
1 Carl Spencer Carmen Pottker B - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores
7 Honey Klein Bill Berry A - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 Scores
2 John Fiterman Tom Stephenson C - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 238.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 2 - - 1 - - 397.50 61.15 397.50 6.88 Silver Scores
12 Bill Carstens Murali Nair B 3 1 - 2 1 - 394.00 60.62 394.00 5.16 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Olivier Al Peters A 6 - - 3 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 7 - - 4 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Maya Alela Edwin Katten A - - - 5 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Sadu Marrott John Euler A - - - 6 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.48 Silver Scores
15 Daniel Lavine Marvin Schenk A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
13 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
10 Grant Deger Donna Farnham C - 6 1 - 2 1 323.00 49.69 323.00 1.83 Silver Scores
4 Dennis Higdem Kathy Brousseau B - - - - 3 - 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Joan Holum Bonnie Storms C - - 2 - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Goesling Donna Johnson B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
2 Cindy Carlson Gene Hopp C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
1 Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz B - - - - - - 213.50 32.85 213.50 Scores