Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 2 - - 1 - - 134.00 62.04 134.00 8.09 Silver Scores
4 Jackie Brown Jackie Key B 6/7 1 - 2 1 - 126.00 58.33 126.00 4.55 Silver Scores
10 Robert Coleman Carol Camino A 9 - - 3 - - 119.50 55.32 119.50 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Jon Bohning Annie Hawkins B - - - 4 2 - 110.50 51.16 110.50 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Ingram Faye Waldrop C - - 2 - 3 1 103.50 47.92 103.50 1.95 Silver Scores
8 Pamela Ross Yancey Paschall C - - 5/6 - - 2 101.00 46.76 101.00 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Norman Schaffer Ellen Harrison C - - - - - - 98.00 45.37 98.00 Scores
2 Jay Rogaski Maryanne Ebert C - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 Scores
1 John Cornell C Stephen Banwarth C - - - - - - 96.50 44.68 96.50 Scores
6 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A - - - - - - 93.50 43.29 93.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A 1 - - 1 - - 140.50 65.05 140.50 10.79 Silver Scores
9 Lynn Mullins Jesse Roach B - 4 - 2 1 - 118.00 54.63 118.00 2.04 Silver Scores
10 Betsy Stanton Wendy Leverett A - - - 3/4 - - 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.24 Silver Scores
6 John Baker O. Gordon Lien III A - - - 3/4 - - 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Casey John Memory B - - - - 2 - 107.50 49.77 107.50 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Lynn K. B. Pope Sandra Perkins C - - 1 - 3 1 104.00 48.15 104.00 2.60 Silver Scores
4 Scott McPherson Al Kirkland B - - - - - - 103.50 47.92 103.50 Scores
8 Diane Davies Lynn Smith C - - 5/6 - - - 101.00 46.76 101.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Phillip Mixson Jay Jacobs B - - - - - - 96.00 44.44 96.00 Scores
2 Mary Shattuck Peggy Lovelace C - - - - - - 87.50 40.51 87.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brenda Klinker Ellen Allen A 5 - - 1 - - 127.50 59.03 127.50 3.41 Silver Scores
6 Richard Smith Francine Moring A 6/7 - - 2 - - 126.00 58.33 126.00 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Albert Wieners Paula Robinson B 10 3 - 3 1 - 119.00 55.09 119.00 2.56 Silver Scores
4 John Pickett Jane Gerstenberger B - 5 - 4 2 - 114.00 52.78 114.00 1.44 Silver Scores
8 James Gossage Georgia Harod C - - 3 - 3 1 103.00 47.69 103.00 1.46 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Biebel Linda Knox C - - 4 - - - 102.50 47.45 102.50 1.10 Silver Scores
7 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 Scores
1 Mary Jo Langford Dorothy Johnson B - - - - - - 98.00 45.37 98.00 Scores
2 Bonnie Fabian Peggy Skinner C - - - - - - 80.50 37.27 80.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rajan Iyer Varghese George A 3 - - 1 - - 130.50 60.42 130.50 6.07 Silver Scores
3 Hugh Brown Jr Greg Roberts A 4 - - 2 - - 128.50 59.49 128.50 4.55 Silver Scores
7 Gil Mullins Charles Herbst B 8 2 - 3 1 - 124.00 57.41 124.00 3.41 Silver Scores
1 Rose Coldiron Phyllis Pellarin B - 6 - 4 2 - 111.50 51.62 111.50 1.13 Silver Scores
9 Mary Nell Perry Jean Franke B - - - - 3 - 106.00 49.07 106.00 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Rosli Duffy Linda Dellsperger B - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 Scores
5 William McGhee Jr Beatrice McGhee C - - - - - 1 95.00 43.98 95.00 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Sudlow Myrtle Anderson B - - - - - - 91.00 42.13 91.00 Scores
2 Rosemary Lindler Elizabeth Rinehart C - - - - - - 88.00 40.74 88.00 Scores