Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Scaredy Cat Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Zamboni Paul Penland B 2 1 - 1 1 - 297.00 64.71 297.00 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 4 - - 2 - - 267.50 58.28 267.50 3.48 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Hackley Shirley Tschannen A - - - 6 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Winnie Henggeler Glenora Wright B - - - 8 4 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Dan Johnson Sandy Watson A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
9 Bill Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
7 Jodie Bistline Margaret Silvester B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
10 Roy Grice Darrel Mooney B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
2 Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger C - - 3 - - 1 211.00 45.97 211.00 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Gretchen Wiggins Marian Hendrix C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kathy Dowen Linda Brinton A 3 - - 2 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Elazar Friedman John Pearson B 8 3 - 4 1 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.86 Silver Scores
10 Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush B - 6/7 - 6/7 3/4 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
2 Ucky Light Bill Light C - - 2 - - 2 224.00 48.80 224.00 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Lyle Claflin Phil Emerson C - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
4 Gary Crupper Philip Fast B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
1 Carol Holmes John Gitzen B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
8 Ray Dickerson Roy Youngblood B - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lynda Hempel Caroll Patterson A 6 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.96 Silver Scores
8 Dennis Hanel Gene Gerard B 7 2 - 4 2 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.48 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Nafus Vern Nafus A - - - 5 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Candy Bonawitz Judy Staufer B - 5 - 7 3 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Doris Zavadil Betty Coursey B - - - - 5 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.32 Silver Scores
1 Beth McDaniel Ingeborg Dickerson B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
3 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
2 Marilyn Tripple Sonya Shue C - - 4 - - 2 209.50 45.64 209.50 0.73 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Thornburgh Ellyn Smith B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
6 Linda Lau Betty Sabo C - - - - - - 139.50 30.39 139.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Thomas Craig Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 307.50 66.99 307.50 8.25 Silver Scores
3 Martin Mack Dudley Brown A 5 - - 3 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.61 Silver Scores
6 Margory Culver Julia Christensen C - 4 1 5 2 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Gerry Silvester Dick Mallon B - 6/7 - 6/7 3/4 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Don Robinson Bill Neely B - - - 8 5 - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Bob Dutton Diane Dutton B - - - - 6 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.29 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Di Dio Lucille Schmidt B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
5 Robert Van Eyll Al Babineau B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
1 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
2 Erik Hansen Anita Hansen C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores