Oct 08, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li A 5 - - 1 - - 433.41 61.74 433.41 3.92 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis A - - - 2 - - 400.21 57.01 400.21 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Ashok Rao Ronald Briggs B - - - 3 1 - 381.56 54.35 381.56 1.42 Silver Scores
2 Edmund Cohler Marilyn Cohler C - - - 4 2 1 367.57 52.36 367.57 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein B - - - - 3 - 341.54 48.65 341.54 0.71 Silver Scores
4 James Keegan Rick Holcomb B - - - - 4 - 340.03 48.44 340.03 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Stanley Richmond Neil Gordon C - - - - - 2 335.21 47.75 335.21 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Robert Howard Alan Wolff C - - - - - - 322.52 45.94 322.52 Scores
6 Marcia Fleishman Maxine Aaronson C - - - - - - 297.40 42.36 297.40 Scores
8 Joanna Gleason Jean Senat Fleury C - - - - - - 290.21 41.34 290.21 Scores
11 Ruth Parr Ellen Thurmond C - - - - - - 265.08 37.76 265.08 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Anita Taylor Larry Hanerfeld B 2 2 - 1 1 - 457.26 65.14 457.26 9.29 Silver Scores
3 David Filman Joyce Noverr A 9 - - 2 - - 406.85 57.96 406.85 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Richard Tracy Denny Lyster C 11 - 4 3 2 1 406.11 57.85 406.11 1.47 Silver Scores
4 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim B - - - 4 3 - 397.14 56.57 397.14 0.84 Silver Scores
1 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B - - - - 4 - 393.81 56.10 393.81 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Albert Votolato John Urciuoli A - - - - - - 392.04 55.85 392.04 Scores
10 Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit C - - - - - 2 372.45 53.06 372.45 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Jane Wheeler Lois Case C - - - - - - 297.08 42.32 297.08 Scores
11 Robert Gaudet Dori Senerchia C - - - - - - 292.14 41.62 292.14 Scores
7 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 270.77 38.57 270.77 Scores
6 Zita Samuels Ralph Desmond C - - - - - - 264.45 37.67 264.45 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Robinson Sabrina Miles B 4 3 - 1 1 - 434.94 61.96 434.94 5.22 Silver Scores
1 Steven Frymer Gora Banerjee B 6 4 - 2 2 - 412.34 58.74 412.34 2.94 Silver Scores
3 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - 3 - - 384.31 54.75 384.31 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - 4 - - 383.84 54.68 383.84 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - - - 3 1 353.41 50.34 353.41 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis C - - - - - 2 340.42 48.49 340.42 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 339.81 48.41 339.81 Scores
8 William Gay Robert Bowen C - - - - - - 333.52 47.51 333.52 Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 315.91 45.00 315.91 Scores
6 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 277.74 39.56 277.74 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harrison Luba Barbara Murphy B 7 5 - 1 1 - 410.05 58.41 410.05 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Richard Healy James Buss C 8 6 2 2 2 1 409.08 58.27 409.08 2.62 Silver Scores
3 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - 3 - - 379.73 54.09 379.73 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein C - - - 4 3 2 365.12 52.01 365.12 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Shirley Dulcey Roger Pitman C - - - - 4 - 364.41 51.91 364.41 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Edson Diane Carr Staton B - - - - - - 347.15 49.45 347.15 Scores
6 Steven Fortunato Michael Mee C - - - - - - 336.77 47.97 336.77 Scores
1 Jeannine McGowan E B McGowan B - - - - - - 294.84 42.00 294.84 Scores
8 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast C - - - - - - 282.83 40.29 282.83 Scores
10 Richard Woerner Roberta Francis C - - - - - - 261.58 37.26 261.58 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Farmer Catarina Kiefe C 1 1 1 1 1 1 473.64 67.47 473.64 12.38 Silver Scores
10 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C 12 - 5 2 2 2 405.25 57.73 405.25 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Charles Curley Gene Flynn C - - 6 3 3 3 389.41 55.47 389.41 1.21 Silver Scores
4 David Levin Dick Majcher B - - - 4 4 - 363.42 51.77 363.42 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser A - - - - - - 338.89 48.27 338.89 Scores
9 Rona Gugliemino Jeffrey Pickholtz C - - - - - - 338.44 48.21 338.44 Scores
8 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet C - - - - - - 331.09 47.16 331.09 Scores
6 Madara Gunewardane Neil Kreuzer B - - - - - - 327.07 46.59 327.07 Scores
7 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - - - 312.15 44.47 312.15 Scores
11 Joseph Peled Michael Nader C - - - - - - 311.54 44.38 311.54 Scores
2 Nathalie Tabor Livingston Carroll C - - - - - - 292.92 41.73 292.92 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 3 - - 1 - - 443.67 63.20 443.67 6.96 Silver Scores
8 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C 10 7 3 2 1 1 406.20 57.86 406.20 1.96 Silver Scores
6 Robin Hillyard Murat Azizoglu B - - - 3 2 - 384.73 54.80 384.73 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin B - - - 4 3 - 379.63 54.08 379.63 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C - - - - 4 2 373.93 53.27 373.93 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Talbot Dinesh Gupta B - - - - - - 344.75 49.11 344.75 Scores
11 Diana Lam Simon Zimmerman C - - - - - 3 344.48 49.07 344.48 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Diane Lambert Vivian Wine C - - - - - - 333.18 47.46 333.18 Scores
2 Keith Kimball Don Rivard C - - - - - - 326.35 46.49 326.35 Scores
10 Paul Adler Allan Ganem C - - - - - - 255.54 36.40 255.54 Scores
9 Judi Zucker Ariela Verter C - - - - - - 240.52 34.26 240.52 Scores