Oct 08, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C 3 2 1 1 1 1 584.70 61.87 584.70 9.02 Silver Scores
3 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A 8 - - 2 - - 561.79 59.45 561.79 2.14 Silver Scores
4 James Keegan Rick Holcomb B - - - 3 2 - 509.63 53.93 509.63 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein B - - - 4 3 - 504.29 53.36 504.29 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C - - - - - 2 489.84 51.83 489.84 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A - - - - - - 483.34 51.15 483.34 Scores
2 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 476.22 50.39 476.22 Scores
8 James De Ruosi Joyce Pitman C - - - - - - 457.72 48.44 457.72 Scores
6 Donald Coburn Richard Silverman C - - - - - - 422.12 44.67 422.12 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C 9 6 4 1 1 1 549.01 58.10 549.01 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 15 - - 2 - - 522.97 55.34 522.97 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Harrison Luba Barbara Murphy B - - - 3 2 - 493.31 52.20 493.31 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Tom Seder Steven Diamond B - - - 4 3 - 483.72 51.19 483.72 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Maxine Aaronson Marcia Fleishman C - - - - - 2 481.01 50.90 481.01 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 385.72 40.82 385.72 Scores
5 Diana Lam Simon Zimmerman C - - - - - - 383.72 40.61 383.72 Scores
8 Diane Lambert Vivian Wine C - - - - - - 378.58 40.06 378.58 Scores
9 Barbara Mende Christine Ammer C - - - - - - 336.31 35.59 336.31 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Howard Alan Wolff C 14 - - 1 1 1 529.20 56.00 529.20 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li A - - - 2 - - 490.80 51.94 490.80 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Stanley Richmond Neil Gordon C - - - 3 2 2 485.37 51.36 485.37 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Elin Schultz Sylvia Chavkin B - - - 4 3 - 444.95 47.08 444.95 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - 4 - 413.34 43.74 413.34 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 410.08 43.39 410.08 Scores
7 Bertram Star Mary Morss C - - - - - - 402.82 42.63 402.82 Scores
8 Judi Zucker Ariela Verter C - - - - - - 392.64 41.55 392.64 Scores
6 Shirley Dulcey Saul Franklin C - - - - - - 391.41 41.42 391.41 Scores
10 Denny Lyster Richard Tracy C - - - - - - 385.35 40.78 385.35 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Larry Hanerfeld Anita Taylor B 1 1 - 1 1 - 648.68 68.64 648.68 16.04 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Talbot Dinesh Gupta B 5 3 - 2 2 - 576.44 61.00 576.44 5.08 Silver Scores
8 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C 7 5 3 3 3 1 563.55 59.63 563.55 2.85 Silver Scores
10 Ronald Ouellet Skip Page C 13 - 6 4 4 2 533.89 56.50 533.89 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Donald Carow George Gardos A - - - - - - 507.92 53.75 507.92 Scores
4 Jeannine McGowan E B McGowan B - - - - - - 503.27 53.26 503.27 Scores
2 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 477.48 50.53 477.48 Scores
5 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C - - - - - - 475.31 50.30 475.31 Scores
9 Lois Case Jane Wheeler C - - - - - - 428.22 45.31 428.22 Scores
6 Elizabeth Griffin Lena Sundgren C - - - - - - 392.28 41.51 392.28 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 4 - - 1 - - 579.41 61.31 579.41 6.77 Silver Scores
1 David Levin Dick Majcher B 11 - - 2 1 - 538.55 56.99 538.55 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Edson Diane Carr Staton B 16 - - 3 2 - 513.11 54.30 513.11 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein C - - - 4 3 1 499.03 52.81 499.03 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Rona Gugliemino Jeffrey Pickholtz C - - - - 4 2 473.47 50.10 473.47 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Madara Gunewardane Neil Kreuzer B - - - - - - 445.84 47.18 445.84 Scores
8 Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein C - - - - - - 443.23 46.90 443.23 Scores
9 Livingston Carroll Joanna Gleason C - - - - - - 422.14 44.67 422.14 Scores
5 Joseph Peled Michael Nader C - - - - - - 415.34 43.95 415.34 Scores
2 Zita Samuels Ralph Desmond C - - - - - - 408.12 43.19 408.12 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast C 12 - 5 1 1 1 536.19 56.74 536.19 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A - - - 2 - - 506.63 53.61 506.63 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin B - - - 3 2 - 506.08 53.55 506.08 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Oasis David Aronson B - - - 4 3 - 496.65 52.56 496.65 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Carolyn Weiser Curtis Barton A - - - - - - 487.85 51.62 487.85 Scores
10 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - - - - 2 484.43 51.26 484.43 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Gene Flynn Charles Curley C - - - - - - 459.35 48.61 459.35 Scores
6 Paul Adler Allan Ganem C - - - - - - 429.85 45.49 429.85 Scores
9 Ann Gruber Blanche Dellarciprete C - - - - - - 411.59 43.55 411.59 Scores
5 Eve Opland Judith Frager C - - - - - - 391.42 41.42 391.42 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Groag Ann Baum A 2 - - 1 - - 602.88 63.80 602.88 12.03 Silver Scores
3 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis C 6 4 2 2 1 1 576.10 60.96 576.10 3.81 Silver Scores
5 Richard Healy James Buss C - - - 3 2 2 509.30 53.89 509.30 1.09 Silver Scores
6 William Gay Robert Bowen C - - - 4 3 - 479.43 50.73 479.43 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - - - - - 461.08 48.79 461.08 Scores
8 Robin Hillyard Murat Azizoglu B - - - - - - 451.46 47.77 451.46 Scores
9 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B - - - - - - 448.49 47.46 448.49 Scores
4 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 444.75 47.06 444.75 Scores
1 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 408.13 43.19 408.13 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Sabrina Miles Linda Robinson B 10 7 - 1 1 - 539.55 57.10 539.55 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Clinton Wright Marshall Williams C - - - 2 2 1 508.29 53.79 508.29 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - 3 3 - 505.61 53.50 505.61 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Peter Cina Doris Burke C - - - 4 - 2 492.71 52.14 492.71 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Jo Megna-Wallace John Flynn C - - - - - - 469.76 49.71 469.76 Scores
5 Ronald Briggs Ashok Rao B - - - - - - 436.52 46.19 436.52 Scores
7 Robert Gaudet Titian Bett C - - - - - - 427.74 45.26 427.74 Scores
4 Rich Stevens Paul Simon A - - - - - - 412.45 43.65 412.45 Scores
3 Judy Sandler Ann Tackeff C - - - - - - 329.75 34.89 329.75 Scores