Oct 09, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Silver 1 94.00 Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Brooks McNeelyKnoxville, TN Joe RickmanMaryville, TN Warren Roberts IIIFlat Rock, NC
8.66 Silver 2 88.00 Francine MoringColumbia, SC Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Nancy ColterDublin, GA George RussellMoore, SC
6.50 Silver 3 85.00 Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC John PotterMontreat, NC Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC
4.87 Silver 4 83.00 Barbara LehrerAsheville, NC Kris BoswinkelAsheville, NC Mary HierlAsheville, NC Nicholas FrostSwannanoa, NC
3.85 Silver 5 78.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
6.74 Silver 6 1 76.00 Betsy MayersWeaverville, NC Nancy DetweilerWeaverville, NC Stanley ManowAsheville, NC Sarah ManowAsheville, NC
5.06 Silver 7 2 75.00 Courtney StephensGreensboro, GA Carol StephensGreensboro, GA John KnightMontreat, NC Mary KnightMontreat, NC
3.32 Silver 8/9 3/4 73.00 Marsha ShlaerAugusta, GA Linda DellspergerMartinez, GA Barbara BorkgrenMcCormick, SC Jackie BrownMcCormick, SC
3.32 Silver 8/9 3/4 73.00 David EvansGreensboro, NC Yvonne EvansGreensboro, NC Vivian ReedyMiami, FL Nancy NewberryBurnsville, NC
2.25 Silver 5 69.00 Roger NewberryHendersonville, NC Allen ShifleyAsheville, NC Jane ChampionNaples, NC Peter BohanTravelers Rest, SC
1.93 Silver 6 67.00 Grace SchmidtFletcher, NC Sherry SimsHendersonville, NC Nancy GranthamNaples, FL Pete SchisselAsheville, NC
3.32 Silver 1 62.00 Robert GordonMiami, FL Jack MeredithBoynton Beach, FL William StewartBoynton Beach, FL Wayne DowBryson City, NC
2.49 Silver 2 57.00 Judith ShillinglawMontreat, NC Rosalie PhillipsBlack Mountain, NC Paul WesterveltAsheville, NC Max ShawAsheville, NC
1.87 Silver 3 56.00 Burt GraymanFlat Rock, NC Joseph HicksHendersonville, NC Rebecca LebowitzHendersonville, NC Arthur LebowitzHendersonville, NC
1.40 Silver 4 54.00 Sandra BoozellAsheville, NC Richard HopkinsMill Spring, NC Jay WilkinsBlacksburg, VA Dann NewfontBarnardsville, NC
1.11 Silver 5 53.00 William Lambert JrHendersonville, NC Ruth GibsonHendersonville, NC Nancy WarlickHendersonville, NC Donna DavisZolfo Springs, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Hugh Brown Jr Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman Warren Roberts III A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 11.55 Silver
18 Francine Moring Richard Smith Nancy Colter George Russell A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.66 Silver
26 Richard Maybin John Potter Richard Potter Richard Brown A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.50 Silver
11 Barbara Lehrer Kris Boswinkel Mary Hierl Nicholas Frost A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.87 Silver
16 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.85 Silver
22 Betsy Mayers Nancy Detweiler Stanley Manow Sarah Manow B 6 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.74 Silver
13 Courtney Stephens Carol Stephens John Knight Mary Knight B 7 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.06 Silver
8 Marsha Shlaer Linda Dellsperger Barbara Borkgren Jackie Brown B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.32 Silver
12 David Evans Yvonne Evans Vivian Reedy Nancy Newberry B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.32 Silver
7 Martin Lackritz James Crouse David Bonner Richard Long A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.20 Silver
28 Roger Newberry Allen Shifley Jane Champion Peter Bohan B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.25 Silver
9 Grace Schmidt Sherry Sims Nancy Grantham Pete Schissel B - 6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.93 Silver
5 Cecil Boyle Jr Boyce Robbins Andrea Kahn Linda Sherer A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.05 Silver
24 Tom Flowers William Baker Kim Rhodehamel George Sarnoff B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.90 Silver
2 Robert Gordon Jack Meredith William Stewart Wayne Dow C - - 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.32 Silver
20 Bert Hall Howard Berkowitz Lee Wilcox Lloyd Weinerman B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
30 Betty Camp Carole Stribling Charlotte Lindsey H Ingram Willis Jr B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
4 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips Paul Westervelt Max Shaw C - - 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.49 Silver
10 Burt Grayman Joseph Hicks Rebecca Lebowitz Arthur Lebowitz C - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.87 Silver
29 Sandra Boozell Richard Hopkins Jay Wilkins Dann Newfont C - - 4 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.40 Silver
1 William Lambert Jr Ruth Gibson Nancy Warlick Donna Davis C - - 5 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.11 Silver
17 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe Toni Sudock Rosalie Bourque B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
19 Doug Alden Jean Alden Dawn Grohs Heinz Grohs C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
27 Mary Gladys Bitter Susan Durham Ruth Carson Jane Covington B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
14 Don Farver Carol Church Jan Nielsen Candace Dickinson B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.30 Silver
21 Henry Turner Linda Ingraham Linda Sauter William Huff C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
15 Patricia Wyche C David Wyche Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.45 Silver
6 William Abramson Charles Stoddard Veronica Hunter Christine Pokorski C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
25 Fiona Armson Glory Stack Ruth Bruner Robin Harben C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.45 Silver
23 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Vey Turner Kristan Diggs C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
31 Lynn Long Lynn Stansberry Marsha Johnson Dorothy Harris C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.30 Silver
32 Evalynn Hyra Charles Reals Donald Williamson Stephanie Williamson C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results