Oct 07, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Wayne Dow Cathy Stryker B 6 3 - 1 1 - 335.50 60.78 335.50 4.70 Silver Scores
4 Janet Peek Clancy Nancy Cummins B 9 5 - 3 2 - 321.00 58.15 321.00 2.35 Silver Scores
6 David Bonner James Crouse A - - - 7/8 - - 313.50 56.79 313.50 0.91 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - 9 - - 309.00 55.98 309.00 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Linda Strang Rosalie Bourque B - - - 11 6 - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Lisa Wester Mary Lynn Westervelt C - - 4 13 8 4 297.00 53.80 297.00 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Mary Stoll Marcia Schultz C - - 5 - 9 5 295.00 53.44 295.00 0.84 Silver Scores
16 Susan Durham Mary Gladys Bitter C - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
14 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
2 Henry Bodenheimer Nancy Newberry C - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 Scores
11 Barry Curtis Linda Curtis C - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
12 Ronald Wingo Jim Jackson A - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 Scores
1 James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 Scores
15 Kay Lantrip Sandi Dover C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores
5 Vey Turner Kristan Diggs C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 217.00 Scores
9 Paul Beebe William Hugh A - - - - - - 210.50 38.13 210.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Anam Tebha Veronica Hunter B 3 1 - 3 1 - 359.50 65.13 359.50 7.35 Silver Scores
13 Brenda Ward Bob Ward B 4 2 - 4 2 - 347.00 62.86 347.00 5.51 Silver Scores
14 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A 5 - - 5 - - 341.00 61.78 341.00 4.13 Silver Scores
16 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn B 8 4 - 6 3 - 325.00 58.88 325.00 2.23 Silver Scores
7 Toni Sudock Lawrence Sklar B 10 6 - 7 4 - 319.00 57.79 319.00 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel A - - - 8 - - 300.00 54.35 300.00 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry B - - - 12 7 - 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Kaia Hawley Max Shaw C - - - - 9 3 280.50 50.82 280.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Jane Covington Ruth Carson B - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
9 Steve Quisenberry John Clark A - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 274.00 Scores
8 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores
5 Verbal Angelico Jerlene Harpe C - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 Scores
11 Bruce Hartwigsen Charles Stoddard C - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 232.00 Scores
6 James Hierl Bill Gainer A - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 Scores
2 Jean Selman John Tremblay C - - - - - - 205.00 37.14 205.00 Scores
12 Yinghan Ding Sally Jo Carter A - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 203.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A 7 - - 2 - - 333.00 60.33 333.00 3.29 Silver Scores
2 Alberta Mitchum Charles Mitchum B 11 - - 4 3 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 1.65 Silver Scores
5 Richard Butrovich Carol Adams A 12/13 - - 5/6 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Levonna Larson Alice Brown C 12/13 - 1 5/6 4 1 315.50 57.16 315.50 2.65 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Tillman Sandra Parker C - - 2 7/8 5 2 313.50 56.79 313.50 1.99 Silver Scores
7 Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm A - - - 10 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Stanley Manow Sarah Manow C - - 3 12 7 3 297.50 53.89 297.50 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Marsha Feldman Joseph Hicks C - - - - - 6 269.00 48.73 269.00 0.24 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Detweiler Betsy Mayers B - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 Scores
11 Robin Harben Ruth Bruner C - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 Scores
16 George Russell Nancy Colter A - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
9 B Susan Crutchfield Vivian Reedy B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
13 Margaret Cannon Jackie Jimeson B - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 Scores
15 Jack Turner Nancy Turner C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 Scores
3 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 236.50 Scores
14 Kathy Hillier Jane Noppenberg C - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 231.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Potter Richard Potter A 1 - - 1 - - 380.50 68.93 380.50 13.06 Silver Scores
8 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 2 - - 2 - - 364.00 65.94 364.00 9.80 Silver Scores
10 Tom Flowers Kim Rhodehamel B - - - 9 5 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A - - - 10 - - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.72 Silver Scores
6 James Muller Burt Grayman C - - 6 11 6 1 292.50 52.99 292.50 1.20 Silver Scores
11 Mary Siebert Nancy Muller C - - - 13 8 2 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Elizabeth Beard Sherry Sims C - - - - - 4 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
3 Peter Schoen Mary Hierl A - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
4 James Herren Susan Lee C - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
16 Betty Camp Carole Stribling B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
5 Peter Bohan Jane Champion B - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
15 William Baker George Sarnoff B - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
2 Eric Koopmann Gale Thomas-Goodman B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 Scores
13 Jackie Brown Barbara Borkgren B - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 213.50 Scores
1 Alice McAnulty C - - - - - - 189.50 34.33 189.50 Scores