Oct 02, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 86.00 Dick JonesAustin, TX Dianne JonesAustin, TX Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO En HayHighlands Ranch, CO
4.54 Silver 2 1 1 70.00 Wayne CaplanDurango, CO Don SquiresDurango, CO Martyn CooperCrested Butte, CO Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO
3.40 Silver 3 2 2 67.00 Willa BeattyDurango, CO James BeattyDurango, CO Bill LongfellowSouth Fork, CO Sharon BrownDurango, CO
2.29 Silver 4/5 66.00 Helen BledsoeGrand Junction, CO Marilyn McLaughlinGrand Junction, CO Carolyn WileyGrand Junction, CO John Van NessCarbondale, CO
2.29 Silver 4/5 3 66.00 Gail CizekGrand Junction, CO Charles CizekMarco Island, FL Jean ParadisGrand Junction, CO John HeidemanGrand Junction, CO
1.14 Silver 4/6 64.00 Jeffrey PhillipsGrand Junction, CO Sharon SnyderGrand Junction, CO Judith TirpackGrand Junction, CO W Darlene ClarkGrand Junction, CO
1.14 Silver 4/6 64.00 Dorothy SegelCarbondale, CO Karen KribsAspen, CO Jill FinkCarbondale, CO Diane MorganCarbondale, CO
1.14 Silver 4/6 64.00 Michael HamiltonMontrose, CO Gail HamiltonMontrose, CO Gregory WyattMontrose, CO Diane WyattMontrose, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Dick Jones Dianne Jones Allen Kane En Hay A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.05 Silver
1 Wayne Caplan Don Squires Martyn Cooper Michael Thorpe C 2 1 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.54 Silver
6 Willa Beatty James Beatty Bill Longfellow Sharon Brown C 3 2 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.40 Silver
4 Helen Bledsoe Marilyn McLaughlin Carolyn Wiley John Van Ness A 4/5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 -1.00 66.00 2.29 Silver
5 Gail Cizek Charles Cizek Jean Paradis John Heideman C 4/5 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.29 Silver
11 Dorothy Segel Karen Kribs Jill Fink Diane Morgan B - 4/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.14 Silver
9 Jeffrey Phillips Sharon Snyder Judith Tirpack W Darlene Clark C - 4/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.14 Silver
12 Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton Gregory Wyatt Diane Wyatt B - 4/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 -1.00 64.00 1.14 Silver
7 Douglas Feisler Annie Hauck Keith Nichols Jeanette Roberts B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
10 Fred Seipp Mary Brown Howard Fink Rose Fink B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
3 Donald Barnett Laurene Barnett Annee Laird Jim Churchill B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 -1.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
8 Richard Haggerty Walter Farnham Linda Borof Irwin Borof Thelma Jenkins C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results