Oct 16, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Sun Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.45 Silver 1 1 115.00 Barbara NeumanRichmond, VA Jo Anne HutzlerRichmond, VA Hannah GallierRichmond, VA Sharon IrishRichmond, VA
3.34 Silver 2 87.00 Christine D AmbraHenrico, VA Edie RingChesterfield, VA Jane HeslerChesterfield, VA Barbara MehnertSarasota, FL
2.50 Silver 3 2 86.00 Andrew RichardsonChesterfield, VA Inder MidhaMidlothian, VA Charlotte PhelpsChester, VA Elaine SutherlandMidlothian, VA
1.88 Silver 4 3 79.00 Susan EckisRichmond, VA Mitchell RileyRockville, VA Walter RylandRichmond, VA Chip RobertsonRichmond, VA
1.87 Silver 5 4 1 77.00 Cyndi MurphyMoseley, VA James MurrayManakin Sabot, VA Eliza AskinRichmond, VA Jeanne LovingRichmond, VA
1.40 Silver 2 68.00 Robin HatcherHenrico, VA Judy ChvalaMidlothian, VA Ed LozitoMechanicsville, VA Dewitte Thompson IIIHenrico, VA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Barbara Neuman Jo Anne Hutzler Hannah Gallier Sharon Irish B 1 1 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 4.45 Silver
2 Christine D Ambra Edie Ring Jane Hesler Barbara Mehnert A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.34 Silver
5 Andrew Richardson Inder Midha Charlotte Phelps Elaine Sutherland B 3 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.50 Silver
3 Susan Eckis Mitchell Riley Walter Ryland Chip Robertson B 4 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.88 Silver
14 Cyndi Murphy James Murray Eliza Askin Jeanne Loving C 5 4 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.87 Silver
7 Peter Martin Carl Ingebretsen Bette Slovin Loretta Mathews B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.56 Silver
12 Robin Hatcher Judy Chvala Ed Lozito Dewitte Thompson III C - - 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.40 Silver
13 Carolyn Troisi Alice DeWitt Gretchen Kelly Yolande Challard C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.42 Silver
11 Susan Hovig Mavis Hetherington John Tingle Gwendolyn Cottman C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.42 Silver
9 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle Landon Woody Joan Wingfield C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.42 Silver
1 Thomas Gallaher Susan Gallaher Michie Bright Speed Larsen A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.42 Silver
8 Joanne Livingston Carole Stevens Judith Glick Bob Glick B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.42 Silver
6 Bob Hartsell Carolyn Landis Ann Stoneman Patricia Parham B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.42 Silver
10 Gaye Nelson Dace Zembachs Margaret Bailey Taylor Lee Quinn C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.14 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results