Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richmond Hamilton Mike Fine A 2 - - 1 - - 164.00 62.12 164.00 7.91 Silver Scores
9 W Paul McGowan Mark Tonnesen A 3/4 - - 2 - - 163.50 61.93 163.50 5.19 Silver Scores
5 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 9 - - 3 - - 153.00 57.95 153.00 1.32 Silver Scores
13 Randall Holden William Bugg Jr B - - - 4 1 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 1.34 Silver Scores
8 Tom Doyle James Williams B - - - 5 2 - 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.94 Silver Scores
12 William Foster Jr Daryl Dance A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
10 Anne West Cheryl Rivet C - - - - 3/4 1/2 125.50 47.54 125.50 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Gail Glunt Mavis Hetherington C - - - - 3/4 1/2 125.50 47.54 125.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Claudia McDonald Barbara Whiting B - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Scores
11 Emily Tucker Diane Banks C - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
7 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
2 Carole Stevens Joanne Livingston C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
1 Laura Schooley Peggy Shiflett A - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 105.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Martha Barnard Patti Martin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 166.50 63.07 166.50 10.54 Silver Scores
5 Rick Deyerle Michael Lane A 7 - - 2 - - 160.50 60.80 160.50 1.88 Silver Scores
1 Becky Arends James Borowski B 8 3 - 3 2 - 157.50 59.66 157.50 2.43 Silver Scores
9 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A - - - 4 - - 146.00 55.30 146.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Irene Jennings Francis Terminella B - - - 5 3 - 145.50 55.11 145.50 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
10 Barbara Neuman Diane Carleton C - - 4 - 4 1 132.00 50.00 132.00 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Wick Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
11 Terry Grady Jo Anne Hutzler C - - 5/6 - - 2 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.74 Silver Scores
7 Paul Anderson Parke Messier C - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
2 Paul Henderson Alice Faintich C - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 108.00 Scores
8 William Belanich Anthony Graziano B - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 105.00 Scores
12 Claiborne Jenkins Mary Rabb C - - - - - - 86.00 32.58 86.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Butler Nancy Lowry A 3/4 - - 1 - - 163.50 61.93 163.50 5.19 Silver Scores
4 Lois Bloom Robert Bloom C 10 4 1 2 1 1 151.77 57.49 151.77 2.65 Silver Scores
3 Antoinette Morton Carol Leedes A - - - 3 - - 151.22 57.28 151.22 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A - - - 4 - - 146.37 55.44 146.37 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey C - - 5/6 5 2 2 130.00 49.24 130.00 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Heather Harper Betty Richardson C - - - - 3 3 128.82 48.80 128.82 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Jeanne Herrmann Janine Burns C - - - - 4 - 127.23 48.19 127.23 0.52 Silver Scores
12 Anne Atwood Neil Moran B - - - - - - 125.73 47.63 125.73 Scores
6 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 120.55 45.66 120.55 Scores
13 Diane Becken Hannah Gallier C - - - - - - 119.45 45.25 119.45 Scores
1 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
11 Carl Ingebretsen Peter Martin C - - - - - - 117.37 44.46 117.37 Scores
8 Maggie Cramer Dorothy Sue Hall C - - - - - - 115.46 43.73 115.46 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Nuckols Mark Dahl A 5 - - 1 - - 162.63 61.60 162.63 3.33 Silver Scores
13 Kevin O'Brien Hal Jones Jr B 6 2 - 2 1 - 160.91 60.95 160.91 3.24 Silver Scores
7 Jack Spooner Donnie Walsh C - 5 2 3 2 1 151.18 57.27 151.18 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Edie Ring John Kloke II A - - - 4 - - 151.04 57.21 151.04 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Jean Oakey Louis Einwick B - 6 - 5 3 - 149.28 56.55 149.28 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - - - - 135.13 51.19 135.13 Scores
2 Mitchell Riley Susan Eckis C - - 3 - 4 2 134.00 50.76 134.00 1.49 Silver Scores
10 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - - - 3 129.50 49.05 129.50 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Virginia Cash Mary Lung C - - - - - - 126.23 47.81 126.23 Scores
11 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - - - - 116.77 44.23 116.77 Scores
4 Daria Snider Faye Rosenthal C - - - - - - 115.77 43.85 115.77 Scores
12 Philip Rosenfeld Merle Rosenfeld C - - - - - - 95.95 36.34 95.95 Scores
1 Robert Nelson Elise Switz C - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 90.00 Scores