Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
10 8 4 18
J 3 8 6 A 9 7 3 A J 8 6 4
10 5 A 7 5 4 3 2 J 4 K 9 5
Q 9 8 7 6 4 2 Q 8 2 7 3 2

A K K J 10 9 K Q 10 6 5 Q 10
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 6N; NS 1; NS 4; NS 5; NS 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
NS 00 1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett vs.
2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich
6 N -50 00 12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance vs.
11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler
3 S 170 19 11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks vs.
9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie
3NT S 520 11100 10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet vs.
7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier
3NT N 460 327 9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen vs.
5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane
3NT S 490 764 8-Tom Doyle-James Williams vs.
3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer
5 S 420 218 7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert vs.
1-Becky Arends-James Borowski
3NT S 490 764 6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting vs.
12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb
3NT N 490 764 5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller vs.
10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton
3NT S 490 764 4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington vs.
8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano
3NT S 490 764 3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine vs.
6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella
3NT S 490 764 2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston vs.
4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin
3NT S 490 764 13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr vs.
13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 S -420 982 1-Becky Arends-James Borowski vs.
7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert
Play  3NT S -490 436 12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb vs.
6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting
Play  6 N 50 11100 11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler vs.
12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance
Play  3NT N -490 436 10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton vs.
5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller
Play  3 S -170 1091 9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie vs.
11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks
Play  3NT S -490 436 8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano vs.
4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington
Play  3NT S -520 00 7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier vs.
10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet
Play  3NT S -490 436 6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella vs.
3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine
Play  3NT N -460 873 5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane vs.
9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen
Play  3NT S -490 436 4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin vs.
2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston
Play  3NT S -490 436 3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer vs.
8-Tom Doyle-James Williams
Play  NS 00 2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich vs.
1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett
Play  3NT S -490 436 13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire vs.
13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr