Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
16 13 5 6
K J 4 J 9 6 A 6 5 A K 9 5
A Q 10 9 8 2 A 10 7 K 8 4 8
5 3 5 3 Q J 10 9 Q 10 7 6 3

7 6 K Q 8 4 2 7 3 2 J 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 2; NS 1; E 1; EW 1; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 1.514 1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett vs.
5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane
Play  2 W -110 1.514 12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance vs.
1-Becky Arends-James Borowski
Play  NS 00 11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks vs.
12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb
Play  3 N -100 655 10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet vs.
10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton
Play  2x W 200 11100 9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen vs.
8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano
Play  3 N -100 655 8-Tom Doyle-James Williams vs.
6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella
Play  2 W -110 1.514 7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert vs.
4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin
Play  3 N -100 655 6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting vs.
2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich
Play  3 N 140 982 5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller vs.
13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire
Play  2 W -110 1.514 4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington vs.
11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler
Play  1NT N -100 655 3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine vs.
9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie
Play  3 S -100 655 2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston vs.
7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier
Play  2 N 170 1091 13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr vs.
3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 110 9.586 1-Becky Arends-James Borowski vs.
12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance
Play  NS 00 12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb vs.
11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks
Play  2 W 110 9.586 11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler vs.
4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington
Play  3 N 100 545 10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton vs.
10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet
Play  1NT N 100 545 9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie vs.
3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine
Play  2x W -200 00 8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano vs.
9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen
Play  3 S 100 545 7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier vs.
2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston
Play  3 N 100 545 6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella vs.
8-Tom Doyle-James Williams
Play  2 W 110 9.586 5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane vs.
1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett
Play  2 W 110 9.586 4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin vs.
7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert
Play  2 N -170 19 3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer vs.
13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr
Play  3 N 100 545 2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich vs.
6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting
Play  3 N -140 218 13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire vs.
5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller