Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
17 8 10 5
A K 10 A K Q J 10 10 9 6 5 4
J 6 5 3 2 8 7 6 2 3 A Q J
K Q 9 7 Q 5 9 8 6 2 K 8 7

A 10 8 4 J 9 4 3 7 5 4 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4N; NS 4; NS 4; NS 3; E 1; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -200 00 1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett vs.
1-Becky Arends-James Borowski
Play  3 N 130 3.532 12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance vs.
10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton
Play  3 N 150 5.550 11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks vs.
8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano
Play  1 N 110 1.514 10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet vs.
6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella
Play  3NT N 600 8.577 9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen vs.
4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin
Play  4 S 620 1091 8-Tom Doyle-James Williams vs.
2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich
Play  3 N 130 3.532 7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert vs.
13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire
Play  3 N 110 1.514 6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting vs.
11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler
Play  3x W 300 764 5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller vs.
9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie
Play  3NT N 630 11100 4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington vs.
7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier
Play  4 N 150 5.550 3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine vs.
5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane
Play  NS 00 2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston vs.
3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer
Play  5 N 600 8.577 13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr vs.
12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 200 11100 1-Becky Arends-James Borowski vs.
1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett
Play  5 N -600 2.523 12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb vs.
13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr
Play  3 N -110 9.586 11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler vs.
6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting
Play  3 N -130 7.568 10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton vs.
12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance
Play  3x W -300 436 9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie vs.
5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller
Play  3 N -150 5.550 8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano vs.
11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks
Play  3NT N -630 00 7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier vs.
4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington
Play  1 N -110 9.586 6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella vs.
10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet
Play  4 N -150 5.550 5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane vs.
3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine
Play  3NT N -600 2.523 4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin vs.
9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen
Play  NS 00 3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer vs.
2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston
Play  4 S -620 19 2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich vs.
8-Tom Doyle-James Williams
Play  3 N -130 7.568 13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire vs.
7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert