Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
11 6 11 12
10 5 4 A Q 10 6 5 K Q 9 7 2
9 3 2 Q 3 9 8 4 3 A 10 8 3
K Q 8 7 6 5 A J 10 8 6 J 7

A J 4 K 9 7 2 K 2 J 6 5 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3N; NS 1; N 5; NS 5; S 4; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -140 00 1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett vs.
5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane
Play  3NT S 460 7.568 12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance vs.
1-Becky Arends-James Borowski
Play  NS 00 11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks vs.
12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb
Play  4 W 100 436 10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet vs.
10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton
Play  4x E 500 1091 9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen vs.
8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano
Play  3NT S 460 7.568 8-Tom Doyle-James Williams vs.
6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella
Play  5 S 400 545 7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert vs.
4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin
Play  3NT N 460 7.568 6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting vs.
2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich
Play  5x S 550 11100 5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller vs.
13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire
Play  2 S -100 1.514 4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington vs.
11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler
Play  3NT S 460 7.568 3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine vs.
9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie
Play  2NT N -50 327 2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston vs.
7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier
Play  6x S -100 1.514 13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr vs.
3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -460 3.532 1-Becky Arends-James Borowski vs.
12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance
Play  NS 00 12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb vs.
11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks
Play  2 S 100 9.586 11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler vs.
4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington
Play  4 W -100 764 10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton vs.
10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet
Play  3NT S -460 3.532 9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie vs.
3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine
Play  4x E -500 19 8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano vs.
9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen
Play  2NT N 50 873 7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier vs.
2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston
Play  3NT S -460 3.532 6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella vs.
8-Tom Doyle-James Williams
Play  3 E 140 11100 5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane vs.
1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett
Play  5 S -400 655 4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin vs.
7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert
Play  6x S 100 9.586 3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer vs.
13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr
Play  3NT N -460 3.532 2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich vs.
6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting
Play  5x S -550 00 13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire vs.
5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller