Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
10 3 10 17
Q 8 6 4 2 A 6 5 3 8 A 8 5
9 5 Q 9 8 7 4 2 9 6 4 2 J
A 7 3 J 10 Q 10 7 5 K 10 9 6

K J 10 K A K J 3 Q 7 4 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 5N; NS 5; NS 2; NS 3; NS 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 400 218 1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett vs.
1-Becky Arends-James Borowski
Play  3NT S 430 5.550 12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance vs.
10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton
Play  4 N 450 982 11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks vs.
8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano
Play  6 N -100 00 10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet vs.
6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella
Play  4 S 420 3.532 9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen vs.
4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin
Play  3NT S 430 5.550 8-Tom Doyle-James Williams vs.
2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich
Play  4 N -50 19 7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert vs.
13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire
Play  4 N 450 982 6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting vs.
11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler
Play  4 N 450 982 5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller vs.
9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie
Play  4 N 420 3.532 4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington vs.
7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier
Play  4 N 450 982 3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine vs.
5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane
Play  NS 00 2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston vs.
3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer
Play  4 N 450 982 13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr vs.
12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -400 982 1-Becky Arends-James Borowski vs.
1-Laura Schooley-Peggy Shiflett
Play  4 N -450 218 12-Claiborne Jenkins-Mary Rabb vs.
13-Randall Holden-William Bugg Jr
Play  4 N -450 218 11-Terry Grady-Jo Anne Hutzler vs.
6-Claudia McDonald-Barbara Whiting
Play  3NT S -430 5.550 10-Barbara Neuman-Diane Carleton vs.
12-William Foster Jr-Daryl Dance
Play  4 N -450 218 9-Harry Gellis-Kent Massie vs.
5-Brian Schoenfeld-Howard Miller
Play  4 N -450 218 8-William Belanich-Anthony Graziano vs.
11-Emily Tucker-Diane Banks
Play  4 N -420 7.568 7-Paul Anderson-Parke Messier vs.
4-Gail Glunt-Mavis Hetherington
Play  6 N 100 11100 6-Irene Jennings-Francis Terminella vs.
10-Anne West-Cheryl Rivet
Play  4 N -450 218 5-Rick Deyerle-Michael Lane vs.
3-Richmond Hamilton-Mike Fine
Play  4 S -420 7.568 4-Martha Barnard-Patti Martin vs.
9-W Paul McGowan-Mark Tonnesen
Play  NS 00 3-Dennis Wick-Bob Pfeiffer vs.
2-Carole Stevens-Joanne Livingston
Play  3NT S -430 5.550 2-Paul Henderson-Alice Faintich vs.
8-Tom Doyle-James Williams
Play  4 N 50 1091 13-Buck Rogers-Bud Hampshire vs.
7-Christine D Ambra-Barbara Mehnert