Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.65 Silver 1 18.50 Roger SokolMinooka, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL David MitzitNew Lenox, IL Lynne KostopoulosLansing, IL
3.71 Silver 2/3 17.00 Robert LassChicago, IL George GoeweyChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Brian Beecher, SrMatteson, IL
3.71 Silver 2/3 1 17.00 Patricia MikutaSchererville, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN James AngellMunster, IN Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN
2.38 Silver 4 16.00 George KlemicBensenville, IL Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Michael AirdoOak Park, IL Massoud BananKokomo, IN
2.26 Silver 5/7 2 15.00 Matthew FultzFort Wayne, IN John HamiltonSouth Bend, IN James KartFort Wayne, IN Lynn MillerSouth Bend, IN
1.38 Silver 5/7 15.00 Ruth WestbergTinley Park, IL Indra GuptaMunster, IN Stacy JacobsHinsdale, IL Rosietta BrownChicago, IL
1.38 Silver 5/7 15.00 Joseph ChinHighland, IN Steven WatsonSchererville, IN Tom HallumMishawaka, IN Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN
1.69 Silver 3 13.50 Trudi McKameyPortage, IN Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN William WendtLa Porte, IN
1.27 Silver 4 13.00 Charlotte AbernethyGriffith, IN Jan MerrickCrete, IL Anna UrickHammond, IN Margaret KiernanSchererville, IN
0.95 Silver 5 12.00 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Laverne NikschPortage, IN Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN
1.61 Silver 1 11.50 Carolyn PotasnikMunster, IN Helena HsiehNaperville, IL Mary KocevarHobart, IN Frank HsiehNaperville, IL
1.21 Silver 2 10.00 Jacqueline ChavezChicago, IL Caron EspinosaMokena, IL Anna UrosevichMunster, IN Patricia D'ErricoFrankfort, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Robert Lass George Goewey Tom Fogarty Brian Beecher, Sr A 2/3 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 3.71 Silver
9 George Klemic Joseph Shull Michael Airdo Massoud Banan A 4 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 2.38 Silver
6 Ruth Westberg Indra Gupta Stacy Jacobs Rosietta Brown A 5/7 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 1.38 Silver
1 Charlotte Abernethy Jan Merrick Anna Urick Margaret Kiernan B - 4 - 4 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.27 Silver
4 Wayne Carpenter Keith Meyer Laverne Niksch Marci Meyer B - 5 - - 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.95 Silver
8 Carolyn Potasnik Helena Hsieh Mary Kocevar Frank Hsieh C - - 1 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.61 Silver
2 Jacqueline Chavez Caron Espinosa Anna Urosevich Patricia D'Errico C - - 2 - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.21 Silver
5 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall Jeanne Kowalski John Watkins C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
7 Karen Sarsfield Julie Kupersmith Elaine Vandenburg Art Kupersmith B - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00