Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open P/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.85 Silver 1 1 17.50 Hilda ConnorMunster, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Patricia MikutaSchererville, IN Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN
4.39 Silver 2 2 1 15.50 Jim JurikOak Forest, IL William WaddellChicago, IL Charles ButlerChicago, IL Ron BlouinBlue Island, IL
3.29 Silver 3 3 14.50 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Laverne NikschPortage, IN Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN
2.47 Silver 4 14.00 Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN John GoringFrankfort, IL Steven WatsonSchererville, IN Joseph ChinHighland, IN
1.62 Silver 5/6 13.50 Ruth WestbergTinley Park, IL Michael DevineHomewood, IL Stacy JacobsHinsdale, IL Rosietta BrownChicago, IL
1.62 Silver 5/6 13.50 Roger SokolMinooka, IL Sara GrandeMishawaka, IN David MitzitNew Lenox, IL Chris GrandeMishawaka, IN
1.26 Silver 4/5 13.00 Barbara StroudChesterton, IN Betty SteffekOrland Park, IL Janice CusterChesterton, IN Madelyn BachmanOrland Park, IL
1.26 Silver 4/5 13.00 Trudi McKameyPortage, IN Helen MillerGriffith, IN Daniel SpainPortage, IN Anthony GillianCalumet City, IL
0.99 Silver 2/3 10.50 Jacqueline ChavezChicago, IL Esther WalengaHomewood, IL Anna UrosevichMunster, IN Susan StrombergHomewood, IL
0.99 Silver 2/3 10.50 Jan SummersAurora, IL Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN Dolores MarshallPortage, IN William WendtLa Porte, IN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Wayne Carpenter Keith Meyer Laverne Niksch Marci Meyer B 3 3 - 1 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.29 Silver
9 Louis Nimnicht John Goring Steven Watson Joseph Chin A 4 - - 2 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.47 Silver
3 Ruth Westberg Michael Devine Stacy Jacobs Rosietta Brown A 5/6 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.62 Silver
4 Barbara Stroud Betty Steffek Janice Custer Madelyn Bachman B - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.26 Silver
7 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller Daniel Spain Anthony Gillian B - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.26 Silver
1 Yuan Hsu Ruth Goodpasture James Angell Lynne Kostopoulos B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
6 Joseph Connelly Charlotte Abernethy Charles McPeek Norman Szewczyk B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Jacqueline Chavez Esther Walenga Anna Urosevich Susan Stromberg C - - 2/3 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.99 Silver
2 Karen Kramer Carolyn Potasnik Robert Hewett Mary Kocevar C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00