Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pair/T(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Yuan Hsu James Angell B 3 2 - 1 1 - 218.00 60.56 218.00 4.12 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Stroud Janice Custer B - 6 - 4 3 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch B - - - 5 4 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller B - - - 7 6 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - 8 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
6 Joseph Connelly Charles McPeek B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
2 Karen Kramer Robert Hewett C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
8 Jacqueline Chavez Anna Urosevich C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Goring Joseph Chin A 2 - - 2 - - 220.50 61.25 220.50 5.50 Silver Scores
5 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer B 7 5 - 4 3 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Spain Anthony Gillian B - - - 5 4 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.68 Silver Scores
3 Michael Devine Rosietta Brown A - - - 7 - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Esther Walenga Susan Stromberg C - - 4 8 6 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Charlotte Abernethy Norman Szewczyk B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
4 Betty Steffek Madelyn Bachman B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
1 Ruth Goodpasture Lynne Kostopoulos B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar C - - - - - - 129.50 35.97 129.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Sokol David Mitzit A 5 - - 2 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta B 6 4 - 3 2 - 200.64 55.73 200.64 1.74 Silver Scores
2 Jim Jurik Charles Butler C - - 2 6 5 1 197.07 54.74 197.07 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Kiernan Anna Urick B - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 Scores
5 Lynn Bayman Carol Miller C - - - - - 2 183.36 50.93 183.36 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Dave Bigler Michael Brissette B - - - - - - 170.14 47.26 170.14 Scores
9 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall C - - - - - - 169.43 47.06 169.43 Scores
7 Margery Hedegard Laurence Dunford B - - - - - - 164.71 45.75 164.71 Scores
4 Zafar Khan Chuck Briggs B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
8 John Ulreich Lynn Ulreich B - - - - - - 143.14 39.76 143.14 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 1 1 - 1 1 - 247.79 68.83 247.79 7.33 Silver Scores
2 William Waddell Ron Blouin C 4 3 1 3 2 1 208.86 58.02 208.86 3.09 Silver Scores
9 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt C - - 3 6 5 2 188.50 52.36 188.50 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Daryl Fraley William Birk C - - - - - - 181.14 50.32 181.14 Scores
7 Pat McElligott P Cipriani B - - - - - - 178.36 49.54 178.36 Scores
10 Barbara Walczak Mary Vera B - - - - - - 175.43 48.73 175.43 Scores
5 Elaine Vandenburg Karen Sarsfield B - - - - - - 173.36 48.16 173.36 Scores
3 Sara Grande Chris Grande A - - - - - - 171.07 47.52 171.07 Scores
1 Constance Stevens Jerry Palm B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
4 Connie Hebron Thomas Hebron C - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 131.00 Scores