Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open P/Teams(T Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 16.50 Roger SokolMinooka, IL David MitzitNew Lenox, IL Lee EsworthyThe Villages, FL Robert ButzKankakee, IL
3.97 Silver 2/3 15.50 John GoringFrankfort, IL Joseph ChinHighland, IN Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN Steven WatsonSchererville, IN
3.97 Silver 2/3 15.50 James O'ConnellValparaiso, IN Barbara GraeginDyer, IN John MillerChicago, IL George RoeperHomewood, IL
3.41 Silver 4 1 1 15.00 Martha HarrisHighland, IN Sharon HawkinsChicago, IL Mary KocevarHobart, IN Carolyn PotasnikMunster, IN
2.24 Silver 5/6 2/3 14.00 Ron BlouinBlue Island, IL Charles ButlerChicago, IL Jim JurikOak Forest, IL William WaddellChicago, IL
2.24 Silver 5/6 2/3 14.00 William WendtLa Porte, IN Lynne KostopoulosLansing, IL Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN Ruth GoodpastureBourbonnais, IL
1.44 Silver 4 13.50 James AngellMunster, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN Jan SummersAurora, IL Dolores MarshallPortage, IN
0.95 Silver 5/6 12.50 Zafar KhanCrown Point, IN Chuck BriggsHobart, IN Charlotte AbernethyGriffith, IN Norman SzewczykLansing, IL
0.95 Silver 5/6 12.50 Betty SteffekOrland Park, IL Madelyn BachmanOrland Park, IL P CiprianiJoliet, IL Pat McElligottLemont, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 John Goring Joseph Chin Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 2/3 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.97 Silver
5 Ron Blouin Charles Butler Jim Jurik William Waddell C 5/6 2/3 - 2 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.24 Silver
8 James Angell Yuan Hsu Jan Summers Dolores Marshall B - 4 - 3 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.44 Silver
3 Ruth Westberg Michael Devine Stacy Jacobs Rosietta Brown A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.71 Silver
10 Zafar Khan Chuck Briggs Charlotte Abernethy Norman Szewczyk B - 5/6 - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.95 Silver
7 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller Charles McPeek Joseph Connelly B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Lynn Bayman Barbara Stroud Carol Miller Janice Custer B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
2 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch Keith Meyer Marci Meyer B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Karen Sarsfield Elaine Vandenburg Connie Hebron Thomas Hebron B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
6 Marilyn Ginzel Norma Vierk Daryl Fraley William Birk C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50