Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pair/T(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - 1 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.44 Silver Scores
8 James Angell Yuan Hsu B - 5 - 2 1 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Bayman Carol Miller C - 6 2 4 2 1 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.37 Silver Scores
5 Ron Blouin Jim Jurik B - - - 6 3 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch B - - - 7 4 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Karen Sarsfield Elaine Vandenburg B - - - 8 5 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.43 Silver Scores
9 John Goring Joseph Chin A - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 Scores
6 Marilyn Ginzel Norma Vierk C - - 4 - 6/7 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.77 Silver Scores
7 Helen Miller Trudi McKamey B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
10 Zafar Khan Chuck Briggs B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 227.00 63.06 227.00 2.11 Silver Scores
5 Charles Butler William Waddell C - - 3 7 5 2 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer B - - - - 7 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.29 Silver Scores
3 Michael Devine Rosietta Brown A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
7 Charles McPeek Joseph Connelly B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
1 Barbara Stroud Janice Custer B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
8 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
10 Charlotte Abernethy Norman Szewczyk B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
6 Daryl Fraley William Birk C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
4 Connie Hebron Thomas Hebron C - - - - - - 128.00 35.56 128.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James O'Connell Barbara Graegin A - - - 3 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.72 Silver Scores
3 Roger Sokol David Mitzit A - - - 5 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Margery Hedegard Laurence Dunford B - - - - 6/7 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.30 Silver Scores
5 William Wendt Thomas O'Connell C - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
9 Margaret Kiernan Anna Urick B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
7 Betty Steffek Madelyn Bachman B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
4 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
2 Martha Harris Sharon Hawkins C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
10 MICHAEL SOWA James Fill C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
1 Jacqueline Chavez Anna Urosevich C - - - - - - 103.00 28.61 103.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A 1 - - 1 - - 250.00 69.44 250.00 3.44 Silver Scores
5 Lynne Kostopoulos Ruth Goodpasture B 2/3 1 - 2/3 1 - 227.00 63.06 227.00 4.02 Silver Scores
6 John Miller George Roeper B - 2 - 4 2 - 215.00 59.72 215.00 3.02 Silver Scores
2 Mary Kocevar Carolyn Potasnik C - 3 1 5 3 1 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.26 Silver Scores
10 Michael Brissette Dave Bigler B - 4 - 6 4 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - - - 8 6 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.43 Silver Scores
7 P Cipriani Pat McElligott B - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
9 Constance Stevens Jerry Palm B - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
8 Claire Murvihill William Kilbride B - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores
1 Esther Walenga Susan Stromberg C - - - - - - 120.00 33.33 120.00 Scores